12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux First purchase, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC Satisfied, Good shopping experience.
5 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter Everything works as expected,outstanding service.
4 of 5 Stars!
2 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East-and-West i thought it was a great value for the price.
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux thanks, it works well on my OTN system .
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter amazing, price and quailty is great, appreciate!
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Bare Fiber Splitter cheap, delivery quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x12 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Bought optical switches for WDM systems, good shooping...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux First purchase, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC Satisfied, Good shopping experience.
5 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter Everything works as expected,outstanding service.
4 of 5 Stars!
2 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East-and-West i thought it was a great value for the price.
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux thanks, it works well on my OTN system .
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter amazing, price and quailty is great, appreciate!
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Bare Fiber Splitter cheap, delivery quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x12 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Bought optical switches for WDM systems, good shooping...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Adapters


Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. Fiber-Mart provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MPO and MU style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications. We also can offer fiber adapter plates for ST-, SC-, MT-RJ- or LC-type connections.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1.25mm ferrule | 1.25G Transceiver | 1.25G EX SFP | 1000BASE SX SFP | 1.25G BiDi GBIC | 1.25G LX LH | 1.25mm ferrule fiber | 1.25mm Sticks | 1.25G SFP | 1000 SX SFP | 0.9mm Pigtail | 1000 T SFP | 1.25G EX | 1000 LX LH | 100 BX TX | 100 FX SFP | 1000BASE EX SFP | 1.0um Connector | 1000BASE ZX SFP | 1000BASE T SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9