Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Adapters


Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. Fiber-Mart provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MPO and MU style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications. We also can offer fiber adapter plates for ST-, SC-, MT-RJ- or LC-type connections.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Juniper Transceiver | Keystone Network Module | Keystone Wall Plates | Juniper 1.25G CWDM | Juniper SFP | Jilong KL 300T | JNP QSFP 40G LX4 | Juniper SFP Transceiver | Kevlar Cutter | KC 1 Kevlar Cutter | JDSU OTDR | Juniper QSFP 40GE SR4 | Juniper DAC Cables | Juniper XFP | Keystone Jacks | Jilong KL 280 | Juniper QSFP | Kelon Article Backplane | Juniper Compatible QSFP | Kevlar Shears |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9