Fullaxs Connectors & Patch Cord quality products and speed delivery at competitive prices.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-10 High Precision Single Fiber Cleaver The help was excellent. They emailed me when there was a...
3 of 5 Stars!
OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-03 I was very pleased with the ease of ordering and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/ST/FC UPC Connector Hand Polish Puck - Stainless Steel Quick response and everything is fine.
4 of 5 Stars!
BD-261-15 15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester I received my Laser Tester uickly and have had no problems...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-T Ethernet Media Converter SFP+ Port I have been a customer for a long time, every time I talk...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Compared the prices of different store, finally I choose...
5 of 5 Stars!
COMMSCOPE Cat5e STP Shielded Socket Keystone Jack Network Module My sales representative tell me that their European...
4 of 5 Stars!
Fullaxs Connectors & Patch Cord quality products and speed delivery at competitive prices.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-10 High Precision Single Fiber Cleaver The help was excellent. They emailed me when there was a...
3 of 5 Stars!
OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-03 I was very pleased with the ease of ordering and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/ST/FC UPC Connector Hand Polish Puck - Stainless Steel Quick response and everything is fine.
4 of 5 Stars!
BD-261-15 15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester I received my Laser Tester uickly and have had no problems...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-T Ethernet Media Converter SFP+ Port I have been a customer for a long time, every time I talk...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Compared the prices of different store, finally I choose...
5 of 5 Stars!
COMMSCOPE Cat5e STP Shielded Socket Keystone Jack Network Module My sales representative tell me that their European...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Terminators

Any source of back-reflection can be a major cause of bit errors. Fiber optic terminators prevent the reflection of light and minimize optical back reflections in fiber systems that deploy switches, couplers and Wave Division Multiplexers. Fiber-Mart provides all types of plug type fiber optic terminators including SC, FC, ST, LC and MU type. They are designed for use in unused ports and each connector is environmentally sealed for protection. All our terminators are with high quality at good price, and wholesale price can be offered for large quantity.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 2x32 Fiber | 3.0mm Boot Size Connector | 2RU Transport Platform | 2M AOC | 2Port Outlet | 2POTSWIFI HGU ONT | 2M Simplex Pigtail | 2x8 Fiber | 3 Ports Optical Circulator | 3 Ports Adapter Panel | 2x2 Bypass Opto Mechanical | 3 Gb/s Receiver SFP | 3.0mm Armored Pigtail | 3.0mm Armored Cable | 2x2 FBT | 3.0mm Breakout Cable | 2x2A | 2M SFP AOC | 2U Horizontal Cable | 2x4 Fiber |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9