Narrow By
Sleeve Length
Package Number
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 550m Multi-mode Transceiver Fast delivery, excellment.
5 of 5 Stars!
6 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) Good customer service.Works fine , perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Nice price and great pre-sale service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Great experience, Finisar SFP+Transceiver works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 5-Inch Needle Nose Pliers 84-096-23 Product came in perfect condition and worked great.
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-SR10 and OTN Dual Rate CFP 850nm 100m Transceiver for MMF great 100G Transceivers, works well
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter Passive 24AWG good luck with Fiberstore products
4 of 5 Stars!
2U Horizontal Cable Management Panel Fixed Metal Rings perfect , delivery quickly !
4 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 550m Multi-mode Transceiver Fast delivery, excellment.
5 of 5 Stars!
6 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) Good customer service.Works fine , perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Nice price and great pre-sale service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Great experience, Finisar SFP+Transceiver works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 5-Inch Needle Nose Pliers 84-096-23 Product came in perfect condition and worked great.
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-SR10 and OTN Dual Rate CFP 850nm 100m Transceiver for MMF great 100G Transceivers, works well
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter Passive 24AWG good luck with Fiberstore products
4 of 5 Stars!
2U Horizontal Cable Management Panel Fixed Metal Rings perfect , delivery quickly !
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Splice Protection Sleeve

Fiber Splice Protection Sleeves are specifically designed for the protection of fiber optical closure. The sleeves protect connection point and reduce the risk of fiber damage during installation. Fiber-Mart supply Heat Shrinkable Fiber Optic Splice Protector  which are mainly used for single fiber splice protection, and they can be with custom length and size on request. Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves are also available. All our fiber slice protection sleeves provide mechanical reinforcement at joint point and maintain the optical transmission properties of fiber optic cable to meet any application.

 



12 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with Double Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

12 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with Double Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

US$10.80
0 Reviews
12 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with single Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

12 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with single Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

US$6.90
0 Reviews
4 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with Double Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

4 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with Double Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

US$8.70
0 Reviews
4 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with single Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

4 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with single Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

US$5.40
0 Reviews
6 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with Double Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

6 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with Double Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

US$9.80
0 Reviews
FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.0x40mm 50pcs/pkg online sale

FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.0x40mm 50pcs/pkg online sale

US$2.80
0 Reviews
6 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with single Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

6 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with single Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

US$5.90
0 Reviews
8 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with Double Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

8 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with Double Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

US$10.80
0 Reviews
8 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with single Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

8 fiber Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves with single Ceramic 40mm 50pcs/pkg

US$6.90
0 Reviews
Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.2x40mm 100pcs/pkg

Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.2x40mm 100pcs/pkg

US$3.30
0 Reviews
Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.2x60mm 100pcs/pkg

Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.2x60mm 100pcs/pkg

US$4.10
0 Reviews
Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.5x40mm 100pcs/pkg

Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.5x40mm 100pcs/pkg

US$3.30
0 Reviews
Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.5x45mm 100pcs/pkg

Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.5x45mm 100pcs/pkg

US$3.30
0 Reviews
Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.5x60mm 100pcs/pkg

Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.5x60mm 100pcs/pkg

US$3.30
0 Reviews
FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.0x40mm 50pcs/pkg

FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.0x40mm 50pcs/pkg

US$2.80
0 Reviews
FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.0x45mm 50pcs/pkg

FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.0x45mm 50pcs/pkg

US$2.80
0 Reviews
FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.0x60mm 50pcs/pkg

FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Protection Sleeve-Single Fiber 1.0x60mm 50pcs/pkg

US$3.00
0 Reviews
Heat Shrinkable Fiber Optic Splice Protector 1.5x60mm 100pcs/pkg

Heat Shrinkable Fiber Optic Splice Protector 1.5x60mm 100pcs/pkg

US$5.40
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OD Connector | OD SM Ceramic Ferrule | ODC Socket | ODC Socket Connector | ODVA | OAG SFP GIG | ODC Socket Cable | ODC | ODC pulg Connector | OEO Converter | OD SM Connector | ODC Plug | OEO Converter Transponder | OFNP Fiber Cable | OC STM SFP | OD MM Connector | ODC Connector | ODF | ODC to ODC | NWC SC connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9