Narrow By
Connector Type
Polish Type
Usage
Fiber Type
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent
Excellent, got exactly what I ordered,...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable Product was exactly as advertised, works like a charm, and...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent company.
Quality Active Cable! Good!...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Good service and prices.
My first time to place an...
5 of 5 Stars!
23dBm Output Compact Booster EDFA Module for CATV System Quick and easy!
Great service and great turnaround...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable The cable was easy to plug in and set up. Build quality is...
5 of 5 Stars!
IDEAL 45-332 Fiber Inspection Microscope Nice product with good price well received!
i come...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent
Excellent, got exactly what I ordered,...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable Product was exactly as advertised, works like a charm, and...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent company.
Quality Active Cable! Good!...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Good service and prices.
My first time to place an...
5 of 5 Stars!
23dBm Output Compact Booster EDFA Module for CATV System Quick and easy!
Great service and great turnaround...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable The cable was easy to plug in and set up. Build quality is...
5 of 5 Stars!
IDEAL 45-332 Fiber Inspection Microscope Nice product with good price well received!
i come...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Field Assembly Connectors

Field Assembly Connector (Fast Connector) is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without the additional assembling tools. The heart of the Quick/ fast connector is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. They are widely used in FTTx, Connecting up Renovation of Computer/controlling Room applications. The installation process takes about two minutes, and the connector during the installation process does not require any adhesive and curing process. Fiber-Mart provide field assembly connectors with unique design of the patented mechanical splice body which incorporate a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. It is not only for single-mode or multimode fiber, and can also choose to 900 microns, 3 mm and the introduction of cable 8 font type.



Extend SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Online Sale

Extend SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Online Sale

US$2.60
0 Reviews
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber

Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber

US$2.60
2 Reviews
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Online Sale

Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Online Sale

US$2.60
1 Reviews
FC/PC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FC/PC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.24
1 Reviews
FC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.03
0 Reviews
FTTH Drop Cable Mechanical Splicer

FTTH Drop Cable Mechanical Splicer

US$2.82
0 Reviews
LC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

LC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$4.30
0 Reviews
LC/PC Multimode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

LC/PC Multimode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$4.55
0 Reviews
LC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector

LC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector

US$4.12
0 Reviews
LC/PC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

LC/PC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$4.12
0 Reviews
LC/PC SM Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Pre-polished Ferrule

LC/PC SM Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Pre-polished Ferrule

US$4.10
0 Reviews
MC-L925B Optical Fiber Mechanical Splicer

MC-L925B Optical Fiber Mechanical Splicer

US$2.82
0 Reviews
NWC Patented Quick Assembly FC connector

NWC Patented Quick Assembly FC connector

US$5.42
0 Reviews
NWC Patented Quick Assembly SC connector

NWC Patented Quick Assembly SC connector

US$4.33
0 Reviews
SC/APC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/APC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.24
0 Reviews
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.40
3 Reviews
SC/APC Type A Singlemode 3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/APC Type A Singlemode 3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.00
0 Reviews
SC/APC Type B with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/APC Type B with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.25
0 Reviews
SC/APC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/APC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.03
0 Reviews
SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$2.70
1 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10W Single Stage | 12 pack LC | 10W 1030nm | 120G DAC | 12 Port Panel | 12 Fibers Patch | 12 fiber Pigtail | 120 CXP | 10mW VFL | 120G AOC | 120G CXP AOC | 120G to 40G AOC | 12 Fibers Cassette | 110 Patch Cable | 12 Fibers Pigtail | 110 Module Cap | 12 Strands Cassette | 120G CXP | 12 Fibers box | 12 Fibers Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9