Narrow By
Connector Type
Polish Type
Usage
Fiber Type
12-fiber 0.9mm 50/125 10G OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail Wondful pigtail, easy to recognize, and very simple to...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM3 24 Strands MTP Trunk Cable Easy to order. I got what I expected. These trunks came...
5 of 5 Stars!
1.5M SC UPC to SC UPC 9/125 Single Mode 6 Fiber MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable 0.9mm PVC Jacket They shipped quickly and arrived on time. No issues with...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Good quality and a great price. Fast delivery
5 of 5 Stars!
1M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Great price and inventory.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Satisfied, delivery on time
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Multimode OM1 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The cables were well-packaged and protecting all of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 OS2 Singlemode ColorCoded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed I purchased this cable with such low price, and the quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
12-fiber 0.9mm 50/125 10G OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail Wondful pigtail, easy to recognize, and very simple to...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM3 24 Strands MTP Trunk Cable Easy to order. I got what I expected. These trunks came...
5 of 5 Stars!
1.5M SC UPC to SC UPC 9/125 Single Mode 6 Fiber MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable 0.9mm PVC Jacket They shipped quickly and arrived on time. No issues with...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Good quality and a great price. Fast delivery
5 of 5 Stars!
1M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Great price and inventory.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Satisfied, delivery on time
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Multimode OM1 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The cables were well-packaged and protecting all of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 OS2 Singlemode ColorCoded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed I purchased this cable with such low price, and the quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Field Assembly Connectors

Field Assembly Connector (Fast Connector) is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without the additional assembling tools. The heart of the Quick/ fast connector is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. They are widely used in FTTx, Connecting up Renovation of Computer/controlling Room applications. The installation process takes about two minutes, and the connector during the installation process does not require any adhesive and curing process. Fiber-Mart provide field assembly connectors with unique design of the patented mechanical splice body which incorporate a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. It is not only for single-mode or multimode fiber, and can also choose to 900 microns, 3 mm and the introduction of cable 8 font type.



Extend SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Online Sale

Extend SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Online Sale

US$2.60
0 Reviews
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber

Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber

US$2.60
2 Reviews
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Online Sale

Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Online Sale

US$2.60
1 Reviews
FC/PC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FC/PC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.24
1 Reviews
FC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.03
0 Reviews
FTTH Drop Cable Mechanical Splicer

FTTH Drop Cable Mechanical Splicer

US$2.82
0 Reviews
LC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

LC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$4.30
0 Reviews
LC/PC Multimode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

LC/PC Multimode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$4.55
0 Reviews
LC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector

LC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector

US$4.12
0 Reviews
LC/PC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

LC/PC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$4.12
0 Reviews
LC/PC SM Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Pre-polished Ferrule

LC/PC SM Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Pre-polished Ferrule

US$4.10
0 Reviews
MC-L925B Optical Fiber Mechanical Splicer

MC-L925B Optical Fiber Mechanical Splicer

US$2.82
0 Reviews
NWC Patented Quick Assembly FC connector

NWC Patented Quick Assembly FC connector

US$5.42
0 Reviews
NWC Patented Quick Assembly SC connector

NWC Patented Quick Assembly SC connector

US$4.33
0 Reviews
SC/APC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/APC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.24
0 Reviews
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.40
3 Reviews
SC/APC Type A Singlemode 3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/APC Type A Singlemode 3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.00
0 Reviews
SC/APC Type B with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/APC Type B with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.25
0 Reviews
SC/APC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/APC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$3.03
0 Reviews
SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

US$2.70
1 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MU Patch Cable | MU OM1 Cable | MTS 4000 | MTRJ UPC Connector | MU PC Terminator | MTRJ to MTRJ Adapter | MU Simplex Adapter | MU Adapter | MU PC Connector | MTRJ UPC | MTS 6000 OTDR | MU Metal Hybird Adapter | MU LC Cleaner | MU APC Attenuator | MTRJ Patch Cable | MU Fiber Attenuator | MU Duplex Adapter | MU to MU | MU MU Cable | MU OM1 Patch Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9