EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
Corning Infinicor 300 OM1/250µm Multimode Optical Fiber per Km

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Corning Infinicor 300 OM1/250µm Multimode Optical Fiber per Km
  • Corning Infinicor 300 OM1/250µm Multimode Optical Fiber per Km
  • Corning Infinicor 300 OM1/250µm Multimode Optical Fiber per Km
  • Corning Infinicor 300 OM1/250µm Multimode Optical Fiber per Km
  • Corning Infinicor 300 OM1/250µm Multimode Optical Fiber per Km
  • Corning Infinicor 300 OM1/250µm Multimode Optical Fiber per Km

Corning Infinicor 300 OM1/250µm Multimode Optical Fiber per Km

Product Item: #6843
P/N: CORNING-INFINICOR300
Starting at: US$130.00

Please Choose:







Order Today, Ship before 03/08/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

Corning Infinicor 300 OM1 62.5/125/250µm Multimode Optical Fiber per Km

 

"The price above is for one kilometer length"

 

Corning Infinicor 300 is Corning's laser optimized 62.5/125μm multimode fiber for high speed, VCSEL laser-based local area networks (LAN) and local access networks. It guarantees the bandwidth of 1Gb/s over 300m at 850nm and 1Gb/s over 550m at 1300nm.

In today’s enterprise networks, bandwidth demands are growing rapidly. That's because end-user productivity is increasingly dependent on instant accessibility and high throughput of information. Narrow bandwidth constricts your capacity to succeed. Corning's 62.5μm Infinicor fibers, the worlds first laser-optimized 62.5μm multimode fibers, help you to stay ahead of escalating network demands.

 

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 1 Fiber
  • Core Size: 9μm
  • Cladding Size: 125μm
  • Jacket Size: 250μm
  • Fiber Type: Corning ClearCurve ZBL Single-mode

 

Features
  • 1Gb/s over 300m at 850nm.
  • 1Gb/s over 550m at 1300nm.
  • Greater distance capability at data rates up to 1Gb/s in both the 850nm and 1300nm windows.
  • Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser and horizontal, compared with non-laser-optimized fibers.
  • Full compatibility with the broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.
  • Superior measurement technology and manufacturing control.
  • Industry-leading CPC® coating for superior micro-bend and environmental performance.
  Application
  • For high speed, VCSEL laser-based local area networks (LAN)
  • Local access networks

 

Corning Infinicor 300 OM1 62.5/125/250µm Multimode Optical Fiber


Datasheet to Download

Add your Tags



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us