Similar Products Featured

Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125/250µm Single-mode Bare Fiber I

Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125/250µm Single-mode Bare Fiber I

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125/250µm Single-mode Bare Fiber I
  • Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125/250µm Single-mode Bare Fiber I
  • Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125/250µm Single-mode Bare Fiber I
  • Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125/250µm Single-mode Bare Fiber I
  • Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125/250µm Single-mode Bare Fiber I
  • Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125/250µm Single-mode Bare Fiber I

Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125/250µm Single-mode Bare Fiber I

Product Item: #6845
Model: sku6845

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$0.09
Add to Cart:    Min:  2000
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00772E2
Model#:SMF-28e+(100Kpsi)
MFG PART#:

Corning SMF-28e+ addresses the transmission potential of full spectrum, optical transmission by eliminating high attenuation in and around the water-peak region (1360nm–1460nm). This premium attenuation fiber is suitable for transmission applications in the access and metropolitan/access application spaces.

SMF-28e+ fiber is suitable for various applications with link lengths less than 80km and data rates around 2.5Gbps. While providing compatibility with carriers' legacy systems, SMF-28e+ fiber is optimized for various CWDM applications and provides flexibility and versatility in network design, as it enables the use of the full transmission window.

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 1 Fiber

  • Core Size: 9μm

  • Cladding Size: 125μm

  • Jacket Size: 250μm

  • Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28e+

  • Fiber Screening: 100Kpsi

 

Features
  • In compliance with or exceeding the industry's most stringent requirements, including:
    ITU-T G.652 (Categories A, B, C & D)
    IEC Specifications 60793-2-50 Type B1.3
    TIA/EIA 492-CAAB
    Telcordia's GR-20
  • Confidence in long-term performance.
  • Suitable for various applications with link lengths less than 80km and data rates around 2.5Gbps.
  • Optimized for various CWDM applications.
  • Versatility in 1310nm and 1550nm applications.
  • Provides flexibility and versatility in network design.
  • The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile proof stress ≥100kpsi(0.7 GN/m2)).
  Application
  • Suitable for transmission applications in the access and metropolitan/access application spaces
  • Widely used in the transmission of voice, data, and video services


Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125/250µm Single-mode Bare Fiber I


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Hugo Trujillo
Date Added: 09/17/2020
Nice Corning bare Fiber cable from Fibermart! Origin made in USA!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Quitas Jr.
Date Added: 05/11/2020
Good Corning cables with low loss, we need more spool reels.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: CATV Fiber | Cat5 Lettering stylele | Cat6 RJ45 Module | CATV Equipment | Cat6 Patch Cable | CATV EDFA Module | Cat5e Cable | Cat3 Patch Panel | Cat5e STP | Cassette GPON OLT | Cat5e RJ45 Cap | Cat7 SFTP jumpers | Cat5e Modular Plug | CAT6 Unshielded Cable | CATV laser module | Cat3 Keystone Jack | CATV Fiber Transmitter | Cat5e Patch Cable | Cat7 White Cable | Cat5e Insert Almond |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9