Similar Products Featured

Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA InLine Attenuator 0~30dB

Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA InLine Attenuator 0~30dB

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA InLine Attenuator 0~30dB

Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA InLine Attenuator 0~30dB

Product Item: #16222
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: VOA-A-FS

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$100.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Fiber-MART Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-30dB


As optical passive devices,Fiber-MART attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.
 
Fiber Connector LC/SC/FC/ST Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Cable lengths 2 meters Transfer Mode Singlemode&Multimode
Attenuation 0~30dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310~1550(SM)/850~1300(MM)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.8dB Minimize Insertion Loss <2.5dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C    

Highlights

Variable Customized In-Line Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Low insertion loss & Low PDL
  • Wide attenuation range 0dB to 60dB
  • High stability & high reliability
Optical Attenuators  Variable Customized In-Line Fiber Optic Attenuator

Optical Attenuators 1. High quality ceramic core&In-line structure
1. High quality ceramic core&In-line structure

The application of Imported A - grade ceramic insert and in-line structure enable the product with high stability , good reliability , high transmission speed and low insertion loss.

2. Customized connector & Easy to use

The Fiber-MART Customized In-Line Fiber Optic Attenuator is able to satisfy your need by customized fiber connector, you can choose LC/SC/FC/ST four kinds fiber connector of your attenuators.

Optical Attenuators  2. Customized connector & Easy to use
Optical Attenuators 3. Collimator-based manually variable attenuation
3. Collimator-based manually variable attenuation

The attenuator from Fiber-MART are designed to give the accurate attenuation required by the connected device and are available in a wide 0dB to 60dB range of attenuation levels by turning the thumb screw.

4.Environmental protection PVC materials

The product adopts the new environmental protection PVC material, the access port with a dust-proof cap, prevents the communication quality to be affected.

Optical Attenuators 4.Environmental protection PVC materials

Attenuator Application

Variable in-line optical attenuators comprises a dual fiber collimator and a reflection component separated by a linear moveable ND filter. They are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber and can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter.

Optical Attenuators  Attenuator Application

 

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Anritsu MT9090A | Anritsu OTDR | AQ7275 OTDR | ARC Fusion Splicer | Armored Breakout Cable | APC Patch Cable | AOC Cable | Armored Fiber Patchcord | APC Attenuator | APC Simplex | APC Fiber Patch Cable | Arista QSFP 40G LR4 | APC Connector | APC Duplex Cable | ARC Splicer Kit | APC Singlemode Connector | APC Adapter | Arista QSFP | APC 9 125 Connector | Armored Bunch Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9