Quick Re-Order

CWDM Add & Drop


Optical Add-Drop Multiplexer (OADM) is used for multiplexing and routing different channels of fiber into or out of a single fiber. The CWDM OADM is designed to optically add/drop one or multiple CWDM channels into one or two fibers. Fiber-Mart provides a series of CWDM OADM modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the CWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 3Com SFP | 4 Channel BiDi Data | 4 Cores Adapter | 4 PON Ports | 3Port Outlet | 4 Channel Video | 3G Transmitter | 3x1 Multimode Fiber | 3M Passive Copper | 4 channels | 4 fiber Bunch Pigtail | 3G Vedio SFP | 360 Dome IP Camera | 3Com 3CSFP91 | 4 BiDi Data | 3MP IP Camera | 3um Polishing Film | 3x3 FBT | 4 Fibers Cable Connector | 3G Digital Video SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9