KMS-K Fiber Cable Sheath Cutter Copper Was able to get what I needed at a great price and...
3 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Tracer fiber patch cord Fiber-Mart has great service and fast delivery very happy...
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Great value and functionality.
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Good after-sales service.
4 of 5 Stars!
2.67Gbps STM1/STM4/STM16 SFP 1550nm 100km SMF Transceiver Good Performance , satisfied.
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Excellent pre-sale service, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Fast shipping and quality product.
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Fast, Cheap, effective!
3 of 5 Stars!
KMS-K Fiber Cable Sheath Cutter Copper Was able to get what I needed at a great price and...
3 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Tracer fiber patch cord Fiber-Mart has great service and fast delivery very happy...
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Great value and functionality.
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Good after-sales service.
4 of 5 Stars!
2.67Gbps STM1/STM4/STM16 SFP 1550nm 100km SMF Transceiver Good Performance , satisfied.
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Excellent pre-sale service, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Fast shipping and quality product.
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Fast, Cheap, effective!
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

DWDM Add & Drop


Optical Add-Drop Multiplexer (OADM) is used for multiplexing and routing different channels of fiber into or out of a single fiber. The DWDM OADM is designed to optically add/drop one or multiple DWDM channels into one or two fibers. It allows you to build complex DWDM networks establishing dedicated channels between locations based on the use of individual wavelength transmission. Fiber-Mart provides a series of DWDM OADM modules with as more as 18 channels (100GHz spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the DWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM2 Fiber | OM1 MPO Cable | OM1 Patch Cable | OM2 MM | OM2 Adapter Plate | OM1 MM Pigtail | OM1 Multimode | OM1 OM2 Multimode | OM2 Loopback Module | OM2 Armored Cable | OM2 Armored Pigtail | OM2 MM Pigtail | OM1 Multimode Pigtail | OM2 MPO Cable | OM2 MTP Cable | OM2 50 125 | OM2 Fiber Cable | OM1 Multimode Cable | OM2 Cable | OM2 Bunch Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9