12-Fibers MPO/MTP OM2 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module Out of my expectation, as it works great!
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE SR-10 MTP/MPO 24 Fiber OM3 Female Loopback Cable The good quality helps to reduce much installation time.
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good products, good service
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good design for the installation, I save much time.
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module matched with service, product and price. Thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/APC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Product received was exactly what I had ordered and works...
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, ABS Pigtailed Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux fast delivery , great service.
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module The products works fine till now.
3 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP OM2 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module Out of my expectation, as it works great!
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE SR-10 MTP/MPO 24 Fiber OM3 Female Loopback Cable The good quality helps to reduce much installation time.
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good products, good service
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good design for the installation, I save much time.
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module matched with service, product and price. Thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/APC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Product received was exactly what I had ordered and works...
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, ABS Pigtailed Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux fast delivery , great service.
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module The products works fine till now.
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

DWDM Add & Drop


Optical Add-Drop Multiplexer (OADM) is used for multiplexing and routing different channels of fiber into or out of a single fiber. The DWDM OADM is designed to optically add/drop one or multiple DWDM channels into one or two fibers. It allows you to build complex DWDM networks establishing dedicated channels between locations based on the use of individual wavelength transmission. Fiber-Mart provides a series of DWDM OADM modules with as more as 18 channels (100GHz spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the DWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 15dBm Output | 1590nm Transceiver | 1U High 19" | 18dBm Output | 1G SFP | 16PON EPON | 1U Fiber Panels | 1590nm Sensor | 16V cards chassis | 1U Horizontal | 19 Rack Mount | 1RU Rack Mount | 1SFP 1RJ45 Ports | 1RU Rack Mount, | 1U 19 Rack Mount | 1625nm Polarization | 1550nm Transceiver | 15dBm EDFA | 1550nm WDM | 1G Switches |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9