Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 SMF/MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Good service, nice sales!
4 of 5 Stars!
12dBm Gain C-Band Pre-Amplifier Plug-in Card Type EDFA for DWDM System Good service, nice sales!
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF highly recommend,Always great service.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi XFP 20km Transceiver Best Prices with an Awesome Selection.
4 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Very good and professional
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver best price+best quality!
4 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 120km Transceiver Excellment. will order more, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
1M(3.3ft) Passive Copper AWG30 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Direct Attach Cable Very good purchasing at fiber-mart.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 SMF/MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Good service, nice sales!
4 of 5 Stars!
12dBm Gain C-Band Pre-Amplifier Plug-in Card Type EDFA for DWDM System Good service, nice sales!
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF highly recommend,Always great service.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi XFP 20km Transceiver Best Prices with an Awesome Selection.
4 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Very good and professional
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver best price+best quality!
4 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 120km Transceiver Excellment. will order more, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
1M(3.3ft) Passive Copper AWG30 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Direct Attach Cable Very good purchasing at fiber-mart.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

DWDM Mux Demux


Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split wavelength channels at standard ITU grid. These modules are generally called DWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., DWDM SFP/SFP+), DWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Fiber-Mart provides a series of DWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 96 channels (50GHz, 100GHz, or 200GHz spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the DWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: PDH Multiplexers | Panduit Opticom Panels | Panel Wall Mount | Panel Mount Adapter | Passive Copper Cable | Passive Optical Component | PCI 100M Adapter | PDLC Metal Cable | PDU Power Strips | Patch Panel | patch panel Kelon | PDLC Connector | Pigtailed Module | Passive Optical Components | Patch Cable | Panduit Opticom | Pigtails box | PCI E 100M Card | Panduit Opticom FAP | Patch Cord |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9