Quick Re-Order

DWDM Mux Demux


Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split wavelength channels at standard ITU grid. These modules are generally called DWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., DWDM SFP/SFP+), DWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Fiber-Mart provides a series of DWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 96 channels (50GHz, 100GHz, or 200GHz spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the DWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: DVI Transmitter | Duplex Outlet | Duplex Plastic Adapter | DWDM Compatible SFP | DVP 101 Coupler | DVI Optical Transmitter | Duplex Waterproof Fiber | Duplex Patch Cable | Dustproof box | Dust Cap | DWDM C band Filter | Duplex Patch Cables | Duplex Tracer cable | Dustproof | Dust Cap Adapter | Duplex SC Patch Cables | Duplex SFP Dust Cap | Duplex Plate Outlet | Duplex SC Adapter | Dust Caps |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9