Quick Re-Order

DWDM Mux Demux


Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split wavelength channels at standard ITU grid. These modules are generally called DWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., DWDM SFP/SFP+), DWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Fiber-Mart provides a series of DWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 96 channels (50GHz, 100GHz, or 200GHz spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the DWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Multimeter test | Multimode OM4 | MultiFiber Trunk Cable | Multimode OTDR | Multimode Pigtail | Multifunction Cable Stripper | Multimode Curl Fiber | Multimode Fiber Cable | Multimode Connector | Multimode Curl cord | Multimode Fiber Adapter | Multimode OM1 | Multimode 3.0 Connector | MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable | Multimode Fiber Pigtail | Multimode Optic Pigtail | Multimode Patch Cable | Multimode Cable Assemblies | Multimode cable | Multimode Fiber |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9