Quick Re-Order

Filter WDM FWDM

Filter-based Wavelength Division Multiplexer (FWDM) is a kind of WDM multiplexer based on the Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The FWDM combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range and is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, and WDM optical networks. Fiber-Mart provides a series of FWDM multiplexers for FTTx constructions. Our FWDM product line covers different wavelength windows commonly used in optical fiber systems. All the FWDM multiplexers offer low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability.

 



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MPO Fiber | MPO Adapter | MPO Cable | Mount Metal Box | MPO Loopback Cable | MPO Breakout Cable | MPO Connector | MPO Male Connector | MPO | MPO Loopback Module | MPO Harness | MPO Fiber Probe | Moxa SFP | MPO Fiber cable | MPO Harness Cable | Module Fiber Splitter | MPO Cleaning Tool | MPO Inline Adapter | Mount Fiber Splitter | MPO Interferometer |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9