Quick Re-Order

Filter WDM FWDM

Filter-based Wavelength Division Multiplexer (FWDM) is a kind of WDM multiplexer based on the Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The FWDM combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range and is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, and WDM optical networks. Fiber-Mart provides a series of FWDM multiplexers for FTTx constructions. Our FWDM product line covers different wavelength windows commonly used in optical fiber systems. All the FWDM multiplexers offer low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability.

 



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST MTRJ | ST E2000 OM1 | ST Cable Connector | ST Duplex OM1 | ST Dust Cap | ST Corning Panels | ST Bare Adapter | ST Bunch Pigtail | ST Mating Sleeves | ST Bevel Outlet | ST FAP | ST Metal Cap | ST LC Simplex | ST FC Adapter | ST Connector Cap | ST LC Simplex OM1 | ST Connector | ST Corning FAP | ST E2000 Cable | ST Duplex Converter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9