1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um Have been buying from Fiber-Mart.com for years. They have...
5 of 5 Stars!
17 Slots 10/100M Managed Fiber Media Converter Rack Chassis This is the second purchase that I've made from...
4 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexer My order arrived quickly, and well packaged. Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Channel Video & 1 Channel Bi-Directional Data to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer I would highly recommend this company. Great to work with...
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux thanks, it works well on my OTN system .
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/PC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Always great price and excellent customer service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Great connectors. Easy to use and have not had a problem...
4 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um Have been buying from Fiber-Mart.com for years. They have...
5 of 5 Stars!
17 Slots 10/100M Managed Fiber Media Converter Rack Chassis This is the second purchase that I've made from...
4 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexer My order arrived quickly, and well packaged. Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Channel Video & 1 Channel Bi-Directional Data to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer I would highly recommend this company. Great to work with...
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux thanks, it works well on my OTN system .
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/PC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Always great price and excellent customer service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Great connectors. Easy to use and have not had a problem...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

FTTx Filter WDM

Filter-based Wavelength Division Multiplexer (FWDM) is a kind of WDM multiplexer based on the Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The FWDM combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range and is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, and WDM optical networks. Fiber-Mart provides a series of FWDM multiplexers for FTTx constructions. Our FWDM product line covers different wavelength windows commonly used in optical fiber systems. All the FWDM multiplexers offer low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability.

 



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 8G Fibre Channel | 850nm SFP | 8GBASE ER SFP | 9 125 Fiber Patch Cable | 850nm Transceiver | 850nm Steel Tube | 9 125 Duplex | 9 125 Armored fiber | 8PK 313B Crimpers | 84 868 22 Stanley Plier | 84 125 23 Nipper | 850nm IND Transceiver | 9 125 Loopback Module | 8G Fibre Channel SFP | 8PK 3141A | 9 125 Breakout Cable | 8PK 326 Kit Tool | 9 125 Duplex Connector | 850nm MM Transceiver | 850nm Multimode Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9