E2000/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Performs exactly as advertised.
5 of 5 Stars!
New Fluke 2042 Cable Locator Tester Meter This is a great product.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 to E2000 Plastic Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fast, Cheap, effective!
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 to E2000 Singlemode Plastic Fiber Adapter Excellent product and worked exactly as I needed it too.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Received order quickly. Everything was as I expected.
5 of 5 Stars!
MPO to MPO Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Inexpensive and effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST880 Cable Fault Locator Nice to do business with Fiber-Mart, fast and great!!
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Performs exactly as advertised.
5 of 5 Stars!
New Fluke 2042 Cable Locator Tester Meter This is a great product.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 to E2000 Plastic Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fast, Cheap, effective!
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 to E2000 Singlemode Plastic Fiber Adapter Excellent product and worked exactly as I needed it too.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Received order quickly. Everything was as I expected.
5 of 5 Stars!
MPO to MPO Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Inexpensive and effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST880 Cable Fault Locator Nice to do business with Fiber-Mart, fast and great!!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Optical Amplifier & EDFA


Optical Amplifiers provided by Fiber-Mart are designed for all network segments (access, metro, regional and long haul) and applications (telecom, cable and enterprise). We have a series of Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) optical amplifiers, including DWDM EDFA for DWDM systems, CATV EDFA for CATV applications, SDH EDFA for SDH networks. In addition, we can also provide Raman Fiber Amplifiers, DCM EDFA with mid-stage access, and high power amplifiers such as EYDFA. We offer innovative solutions for many of the industry's most pressing challenges.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MPO Harness Cable | Mount Metal Box | Modular Crimp Tool | Module Fiber Splitter | MPO patch cable | MPO | MPO Adapter | MPO Inline Adapter | MPO Interferometer | Modular Telephone Plug | MPO Harness | MPO to LC | MPO Male Connector | Moxa SFP | MPO Fiber cable | MPO Cable | Mount Fiber Splitter | MPO Fiber | MPO Connector | Mode Conditioning Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9