FM-700A-H Hand-held Fiber Probe I have done business with Fiber-Mart.com for years. Each...
4 of 5 Stars!
Automatic Optical Alignment System Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap Items arrived timely, well packaged and as described. I buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very...
4 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) Actually, I made a lot of comparison with some of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-72 Hand-held Inspection Probe The adapters arrived on time as advertised.
4 of 5 Stars!
OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven (Fiber Curing Oven) I bought this OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven and it works great...I...
5 of 5 Stars!
Semi-Auto Optical Alignment System Not my first go round with Fiber-Mart, but equally as good...
5 of 5 Stars!
FM-700A-H Hand-held Fiber Probe I have done business with Fiber-Mart.com for years. Each...
4 of 5 Stars!
Automatic Optical Alignment System Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap Items arrived timely, well packaged and as described. I buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very...
4 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) Actually, I made a lot of comparison with some of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-72 Hand-held Inspection Probe The adapters arrived on time as advertised.
4 of 5 Stars!
OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven (Fiber Curing Oven) I bought this OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven and it works great...I...
5 of 5 Stars!
Semi-Auto Optical Alignment System Not my first go round with Fiber-Mart, but equally as good...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

CWDM Mux Demux


Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. These modules are generally called CWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., CWDM SFP/SFP+), CWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Fiber-Mart provides a series of CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the CWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Dual Plug Crimps | Duplex 9 125 Pigtail | Duplex CWDM Demux | Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX | Dual Power chassis | Duplex 2.0 | Duplex Adapter Plate | Dual SFP Adapter | Duplex CWDM OADM | Dual Modular | Dual Modular Cuts | Dual Hole Stripper | Duplex CWDM Mux | Dual modular Crimping | Duplex Cable Assemblies | Duplex Armored Cable | Duplex Adapter | Duplex Cable | Duplex Dust Cap | Dual modular Tool |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9