E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector As described, the connectors worked well. Just what I was...
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East or West Bought CWDM OADM to do experiments, but it works without...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot I ordered this type of POE switch first time in Fiberstore....
3 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Plug-and-play. Using this unit for multiple IP PoE cameras,...
3 of 5 Stars!
E2000 UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Work perfectly! The connectors are worthy to buy.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Happy to find this FC Bare Fiber Adapter here. I like to...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector As described, the connectors worked well. Just what I was...
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East or West Bought CWDM OADM to do experiments, but it works without...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot I ordered this type of POE switch first time in Fiberstore....
3 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Plug-and-play. Using this unit for multiple IP PoE cameras,...
3 of 5 Stars!
E2000 UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Work perfectly! The connectors are worthy to buy.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Happy to find this FC Bare Fiber Adapter here. I like to...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

CWDM Add & Drop


Optical Add-Drop Multiplexer (OADM) is used for multiplexing and routing different channels of fiber into or out of a single fiber. The CWDM OADM is designed to optically add/drop one or multiple CWDM channels into one or two fibers. Fiber-Mart provides a series of CWDM OADM modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the CWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Surge Arrester | Sumitomo Fiber Cleaver | Tactical Fiber Cable | SUNMA Splicer | Strips Tools Talon | Sumitomo Stripper | Sunma ST 700 | SX Transceiver | Sumitomo | SUNKIT SK 808G | SX SFP Transceiver | Surge Generator | Tactical Cable Reel | Surge Suppressor | Swing shutter Adapter | Strips tool | Switch Power Strip | SX 850nm SFP | SX Multimode Pigtail | SX SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9