ODC Plug to ODC Socket 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector 100% match. No issues & no worries.!
4 of 5 Stars!
KMS-K Fiber Cable Sheath Cutter Copper Works great!!Works great!!Works great!!
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Fast shipping and quality product.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Tracer fiber patch cord Fiber-Mart has great service and fast delivery very happy...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Good after-sales service.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC UPC to SC UPC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm Great product, delivers fast, works perfectly, and is much...
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Works as designed,Thx!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) My customers have very stringent tests for 3rd party SFP's....
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector 100% match. No issues & no worries.!
4 of 5 Stars!
KMS-K Fiber Cable Sheath Cutter Copper Works great!!Works great!!Works great!!
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Fast shipping and quality product.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Tracer fiber patch cord Fiber-Mart has great service and fast delivery very happy...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Good after-sales service.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC UPC to SC UPC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm Great product, delivers fast, works perfectly, and is much...
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Works as designed,Thx!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) My customers have very stringent tests for 3rd party SFP's....
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

DWDM Red/Blue C-band Filter

Red/Blue filter is an additional passive component for WDM optical networks. It is often used to increase bandwidth and reduce link insertion loss in high-channel count DWDM systems. Actually, it is just like a regular Filter-based WDM (FWDM), with the only difference that the wavelengths are split in Red/Blue filter while bonded in WDM. DWDM Red/Blue C-band Filter is used to separate or combine Red and Blue band wavelength signals in C-band DWDM systems and high-power amplification systems. Fiber-Mart provides custom channel and custom band filters to meet special control and applications. The filter units are available with steel tubes, ABS boxes, rack mounts or custom mount designs.

 



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC APC Attenuator | FC Connector Puck | FC Connector Cap | FC Armored Optic Pigtail | FC Bare Adapter | FC APC Type | FC Armored Fiber | FC Attenuator | FC Axis Patch Cord | FC Cable | FC Armored Fiber Pigtail | FC Conditioning Patch Cable | FC APC Cable | FC APC Connector | FC APC Fiber Adapter | FC Bunch Pigtail | FC APC Patch Cable | FC APC Male | FC Bare Fiber Adapter | FC APC Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9