OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven (Fiber Curing Oven) I bought this OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven and it works great...I...
5 of 5 Stars!
FM100 Hand-held Inspection Probe The adapters arrived on time as advertised.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Price is lower than other companies, but quality is really...
4 of 5 Stars!
Automatic Optical Alignment System Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) Actually, I made a lot of comparison with some of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
FM-700A-H Hand-held Fiber Probe I have done business with Fiber-Mart.com for years. Each...
4 of 5 Stars!
Semi-Auto Optical Alignment System Not my first go round with Fiber-Mart, but equally as good...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven (Fiber Curing Oven) I bought this OH-110 Fiber Heat Oven and it works great...I...
5 of 5 Stars!
FM100 Hand-held Inspection Probe The adapters arrived on time as advertised.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Price is lower than other companies, but quality is really...
4 of 5 Stars!
Automatic Optical Alignment System Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) Actually, I made a lot of comparison with some of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
FM-700A-H Hand-held Fiber Probe I have done business with Fiber-Mart.com for years. Each...
4 of 5 Stars!
Semi-Auto Optical Alignment System Not my first go round with Fiber-Mart, but equally as good...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

FTTx Filter WDM

Filter-based Wavelength Division Multiplexer (FWDM) is a kind of WDM multiplexer based on the Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The FWDM combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range and is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, and WDM optical networks. Fiber-Mart provides a series of FWDM multiplexers for FTTx constructions. Our FWDM product line covers different wavelength windows commonly used in optical fiber systems. All the FWDM multiplexers offer low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability.

 



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G OM3 Harness Cable | 10G SFP Transceiver | 10G SFP | 10G OM3 Patch Cable | 10G OM4 Cable | 10G SFP AOC | 10G OM4 Pigtail | 10G OM4 Trunk Cable | 10G OM4 Fiber | 10G SFP Cables | 10G OM4 Bunch Pigtail | 10G SFP Cable | 10G SFP DAC | 10G OM4 50/125 Cable | 10G OM4 Fiber Cable | 10G OM3 Fiber Cable | 10G SFP to SFP AOC | 10G OM4 Patch | 10G OM3 Cable | 10G OM3 Bunch Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9