Ähnliche Produkte

1x2 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber

1x2 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x2 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber
  • 1x2 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber
  • 1x2 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber
  • 1x2 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber
  • 1x2 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber

1x2 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber

SKU: #1888
Artikelnummer: PLC-B-1X2

Bitte wählen Sie:





       
Preis: US$7.83
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU20021J
Model#:PLC-B-1X2
MFG PART#:

1x2 PLC Splitter, G.657A Fiber 250μm or 0.9mm for input, 250μm bare fiber for output.
1x2 PLC Splitter divides a signal inputs to two outputs.

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. Fiber-Mart PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
The bare PLC splitters are used for small spaces that can be easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure. In order to facilitate welding, it does not need specially designed for space reserved.
Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC bare splitters, including 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64 bare fiber type PLC splitter and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 bare fiber type PLC splitters.

Bare Fiber Type PLC Splitter Features

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001
  • Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
  • Fiber input: 0.9mm or 250μm fiber for choice
  • Fiber output: 250μm bare fiber (It is benefit for splicing)
  • G.657A Fiber

Bare Fiber Type PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Test equipment

Packaging

Transparent plastic box as default

Mechanical Drawing

Kind note: This price is without connector

V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

Order Information

Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. 250μm or 0.9 mm can be choose as input fiber type, 250μm bare fiber for output fiber type.
c. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

Sample Pictures





Parameter Port Configuration
1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.7 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.0 19.5
Max 4.0 7.2 10.5 13.5 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85°C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85




 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags


Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: EPON ONU | EXFO AXS 100 SM | Epoxy Solvent | EPON SFP | EXFO FTB 200 | Ethernet Switch | EPON OLT Rack | Ethernet Media Converter | Ethernet Port Card | Error Rate Tester | EX SFP 10GE SR | EPON Transceivers | Ethernet Media | Epoxy Machine | EXFO FTB 200 OTDR | EXFO FVA 600 B | EXFO AXS 100 | EPON OLT SFP | ER4 OTU3 Transceiver | Ethernet Switches |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9