Ähnliche Produkte

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

SKU: #2017
Artikelnummer: FM-SM-104ABST

Bitte wählen Sie:







       
Preis: US$26.00  US$25.22
Sie sparen 3% !
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU01250R
Model#:FM-SM-104ABST
MFG PART#:
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiber-Mart Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x4 Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box can splitter the optical signals into 4 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • High Quality Plastic ABS Box

Applications

  • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Amplifying, Monitoring System
  • Test Equipments

Order Information

For FBT Splitters, Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
a. Different coupling ratio can be customized according to your requirement.
b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24 configurations of splitters are available.
d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.

Mechanical Drawing

Fiber-Mart offers cost-effective standards-based 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at [email protected] if you want to know more details.

ConfigurationType 1x3 1x4 1x5 1x6
Grade P A P A P A P A
Maximuminsertionloss(dB) 5.8 6 6.8 7 7.8 8.5 8.7 9.5
Uniformity(Max.)(dB) 0.8 1 1.2 1.2
PolarizationDependantLoss(Max.)(dB) 0.15 0.15 0.2 0.2
Directivity(dB) >55dB
OperatingTemperature -20°C~+85°C
StorageTemperature -40°C~+85°C
FiberType CorningSinglemodeSMF-28
FiberPigtailLength(m) 1morCustomonRequest
PortConfiguration 1x3to1X6
OperatingWavelength(nm) 1310+40,1550+40,1310/1550nm±40


 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags

FBT Splitter |


Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: 250μm Bare Fiber Splitter | 24fiber Pigtail | 2U Horizontal Cable | 25G Switch | 2x2 FBT | 24 Strands cable | 2M AOC | 25dB Attenuator | 2U LGX Metal Box | 2RU Transport Platform | 2M SFP AOC | 2xN Rack Mount | 2W Optical Isolator | 2G SFP | 2M Simplex Pigtail | 250μm Bare Splitter | 250μm Bare Fiber | 250um Bare splitter | 250V Power Cord | 3 blades Strippers |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9