Ähnliche Produkte

1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box

1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19   Rack Mount Metal Box

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19   Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19   Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19   Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19   Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19   Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19   Rack Mount Metal Box
  • 1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19   Rack Mount Metal Box

1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box

SKU: #2047
Artikelnummer: PLC-U-1x64

Bitte wählen Sie:





       
Preis: US$233.00
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00069G2
Model#:PLC-U-1X64
MFG PART#:
1x64 PLC Splitter, G.657A Fiber for Input & Outside, FC, SC, LC or ST connectors for choice.
1x64 PLC Splitter divides or combines a signal inputs to 64 outputs.

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. PLC splitter are based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. Fiber-Mart PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC 1U rack mount type splitters, including 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32,1x64 1U rack mount type PLC splitter and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 1U rack mount type PLC splitters.

1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Features

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001
  • Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
  • G.657A Fiber

  • 1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Test equipment

  • Mechanical Drawing


    This mechanical drawing is 1U rack mount box, only for your reference
    Fiber-Mart offer LC, SC, FC or ST adapters for choice. APC or UPC on customer request.

    Sample Picture


    V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

  • Order Information

    Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
    a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
    b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
    c. The length of pigtail can be also customized; welcome to contact us for more details.
  • Our Factory







































  • ParameterPort Configuration
    1X21X41X81X161X321X64
    Fiber TypeG.657A
    Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
    Insertion Loss(dB)Typical4.17.210.413.416.419.9
    Max4.47.610.913.917.321.4
    Loss Uniformity (dB)Max0.40.60.81.21.52.5
    Return Loss (dB)Min505050505050
    PDL (dB)Max0.20.20.30.30.30.4
    Directivity (dB)Min555555555555
    Wavelength Dependent
    Loss(dB)
    Max0.30.30.30.50.50.8
    Temperature Dependent
    Loss(-40~+85°C)
    Max0.50.50.50.80.81.0
    Operating Temperature (°C)-40~+85
    Storage Temperature (°C)-40~+85


     

    Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

     

    Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

     

    Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

     

    Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
     
    Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Lieferzeit

     
    FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
    FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
    DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
    EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
    UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
     

    Zahlung:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Rückkehr:

     
    Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
     

    Garantie:

     
    Geld-zurück-Garantie
     

    Qualitätsgarantie:

     
    Eingeschränkte Garantie
     

    Volumenpreis:

     
    Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    Add your Tags


    Bewertung:




    Bestellte Artikel
    Newsletter
    Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
    Tags: 10G DWDM | 10G Converter | 10G CWDM XFP | 100M Media Converter | 10G CWDM XENPAK | 100M Dual Converter | 10G BiDi XFP | 10G CWDM SFP | 1064nm PM | 10G AOC | 100T SFP | 1064nm Isolator HPIS | 100M SFP | 10G Fiber Cable | 10G CU SFP | 10G CWDM X2 | 1060nm Polarization | 100M POE Switch | 1064nm Isolator | 10ER XFP |
    Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9