Ähnliche Produkte

1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package
  • 1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

SKU: #2069
Artikelnummer: PLC-A-1X8

Bitte wählen Sie:





       
Preis: US$18.70
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU20441J
Model#:PLC-A-1X8
MFG PART#:
PLC Splitter is based on planar lightwave circuit technology.
Fiber-Mart 1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter can distribute or combine optical 1 signal into 8 outputs fibers.

The 1x8 PLC Splitter, with 1.5m pigtail length G.657A Fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm input and output fiber for choice, and FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, features high reliability, small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

ABS Box PLC Splitter Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 Compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 Compliant
  • Fiber input: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber for choice
  • Fiber output: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber for choice

ABS Box PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Telecommunication Networks

Mechanical Drawing

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8: 100*80*10 mm

V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

Order Information

Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
c. 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm for input & output fiber type.
d. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC ABS box splitters. The ABS Box PLC Splitter with its compact structure and small volume, are very convenient for use and can be installed in many places, such as: 19 inch racks, cross connect cabinet and some other devices. For more information about 1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter SMF-28e fiber with Plastic ABS Box Package, please contact us at [email protected]

  • Our Factory







































Parameter Port Configuration
1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.9 7.0 10.2 13.2 16.2 19.7
Max 4.2 7.4 10.7 13.7 17.1 21.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85°C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85

Note:
·Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
·Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.


 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.

Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: Fujikura Adhesive | Fujikura Fusion Splicer | Fujikura CT 30 | Furukawa S325A Cleaver | Furukawa S323A Cleaver | Fujikura Cleaver Blade | Fullaxs Patch Cord | Fujikura Cleaver | Fujikura One Click | Fujikura Foam Pad | Fujikura FMM 50SR | Fujikura Arrangement Tool | Fujikura FMM18S Adapter | Fullaxs Connectors | Fujikura FMM 20CSII | Fujikura FSM 30 | Fujikura CT30 | Fujikura Cleaner | Fujikura Battery Cord | Fujikura FSM 80S |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9