EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
2M Simplex ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm OFNR Jacket

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2M Simplex ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm OFNR Jacket

2M Simplex ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm OFNR Jacket

SKU: #16731
P/N: PT-OM1-STU-2M-OFNR-FM
US$0.99



Order Today, Ship before 07/12/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Beschreibung
  • Datenblatt
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags

2M Simplex ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9mm

 

Fiber optic pigtails link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment by splicing with other fiber cores. Fiber-MART.COM's simplex multi-mode fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
 

Connector A ST Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Multimode (OM1) Fiber Count Simplex
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC/OFNR Jacket Color Yellow
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss 0.3dB Interchangeability 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB Vibration 0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75C Storage temperature -45~85C

 

Key Features and Applications

 

Low insertion loss, Low back reflection lossFlexible and easy to strip fibre bufferingIdentifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditionsReduces installation timeAvoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

CATV, metro test equipementTelecomunication networksLocal area networks(LAN)Wide area networks(WAN)Premise installations

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

OEM Service

Fiber-MART.COM supports customized service, such as fiber type, fiber connector, jacket material, pigtail length for simplex packes fiber optic pigtail. Please feel free to contact [email protected]

 

Packaging & Labeling

 

 


Fibermart Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags


Bewertung:




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9