Ähnliche Produkte

3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km kompatibler Transceiver

3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km kompatibler Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km kompatibler Transceiver
  • 3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km kompatibler Transceiver
  • 3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km kompatibler Transceiver
  • 3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km kompatibler Transceiver

3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km kompatibler Transceiver

SKU: #986
Artikelnummer: sku0986

Bitte wählen Sie:






       
Preis: US$900.00
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00392MR
Model#:CWDM-XPK10G-40
MFG PART#:

CWDM-XPK10G-40

10G CWDM XENPAK is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm.

Key Features

  • Fully Compatible with 3Com
  • 10GB CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km optical transceiver
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Factory New
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable XENPAK footprint
  • 18-Wavelength CWDM EML Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0°C~+70°C
  • Duplex SC connector
  • Build-in digital diagnostic functions

OEM and ODM

Fiber-Mart designs, develops, manufactures and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance, cost- competitive fiber optic communication products for all applications. We are mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply CXPK-10G49-40 transceivers according to your requirements, and design CXPK-10G49-40 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized CWDM XENPAK optical transceiver.
    Order Procedure
    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) or Call (+86-027-8720-80-18) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

  • Our Factory
  • http://127.0.0.1:8080/http://www.fiber-mart.com







  • Our Product Lines
  • http://127.0.0.1:8080/http://www.fiber-mart.com













  • Environment Test
  • http://127.0.0.1:8080/http://www.fiber-mart.com







  • Final Test
  • http://127.0.0.1:8080/http://www.fiber-mart.com







  • Compatible Test
  • http://127.0.0.1:8080/http://www.fiber-mart.com









Labeling

  • Fiber-Mart Labels as default
  • Generic Labels
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • No Labels

Packaging

  • antistatic bag
  • packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying XK10G-CWDM-49-40-3C-FM From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of CWDM XENPAK transceivers. All of our CWDM XENPAK transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee CWDM XENPAK transceivers to work in your system and all of our CWDM XENPAK transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about CWDM XENPAK optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected] If you have questions about CWDM XENPAK optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

We also provide below other 10G CWDM and DWDM Transceiver Modules.

Part No. Description
CWDM SFP+ 10KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 10KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1350-1450nm
CWDM SFP+ 20KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 20KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1350-1450nm
CWDM SFP+ 40KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 40KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1450nm & 1470-1610nm
CWDM SFP+ 80KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM XFP 10KM 10G CWDM XFP 10KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1350-1450nm
CWDM XFP 40KM 10G CWDM XFP 40KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1470-1610nm
CWDM XFP 80KM 10G CWDM XFP 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM X2 40KM 10G CWDM X2 40KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM X2 80KM 10G CWDM X2 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM XENPAK 40KM 10G CWDM XENPAK 40KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM XENPAK 80KM 10G CWDM XENPAK 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
DWDM SFP+ 40KM 10G DWDM SFP+ 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM SFP+ 80KM 10G DWDM SFP+ 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XFP 40KM 10G DWDM XFP 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XFP 80KM 10G DWDM XFP 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM X2 40KM 10G DWDM X2 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM X2 80KM 10G DWDM X2 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XENPAK 40KM 10G DWDM XENPAK 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XENPAK 80KM 10G DWDM XENPAK 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61



Specifications

  • Manufacturer: Fiber-MART.Com
  • Form Factor: CWDM XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-CWDM
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1490nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C~70 °C

Applications

  • 10G Ethernet
  • Metropolitan Area Network
  • Building Vertical Riser
  • Inter and Intra Campus
  • Data Centers
  • Other Optical Links

Ordering Information

PartNo. DataRate Laser PowerBudget Wavelength Distance Interface
CXPK-10G47-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1470nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G49-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1490nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G51-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1510nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G53-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1530nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G55-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1550nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G57-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1570nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G59-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1590nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G61-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1610nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G47-80 10G CWDMDFB >12dBPowerBudget 1470nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G49-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1490nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G51-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1510nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G53-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1530nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G55-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1550nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G57-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1570nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G59-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1590nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G61-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1610nm 80km SC

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

 


 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.

Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: MTP Fiber Cable | MTP MPO Testing | MTP Polishing Machine | MTRJ Adapter Plate | MTP fiber Module | MTP Loopback Module | MTP OM3 cable | MTP Trunk Cable | MTP Fiber | MTP to MTP | MTP MPO | MTP Loopback | MTRJ Adapter | MTP LGX Cassette | MTP Harness Cable | MTP Female Cable | MTP to LC | MTP to MTP Trunk Cable | MTP patch Cable | MTP Male Duplex Cable |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9