Ähnliche Produkte

3m (9.64ft) Allgemein Kompatibel 40K QSFP+ zu 4 Duplex LC Breakout Aktive Optische Kabel

3m (9.64ft) Allgemein Kompatibel 40K QSFP+ zu 4 Duplex LC Breakout Aktive Optische Kabel

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 3m (9.64ft) Allgemein Kompatibel 40K QSFP+ zu 4 Duplex LC Breakout Aktive Optische Kabel

3m (9.64ft) Allgemein Kompatibel 40K QSFP+ zu 4 Duplex LC Breakout Aktive Optische Kabel

SKU: #13007
Artikelnummer: QSFP-8X-AOC-3M

Bitte wählen Sie:

Connector:








       
Preis: ab US$220.00
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (3-meter, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

Connectivity Solutions

Cisco Compatible 40GbE 8LC AOC Cabling Connection How to use Cisco 40GbE 8LC AOCs more efficiently, professional solutions will meet your differrent needs.

Learn More

Product Details

Part Number QSFP-8X-AOC Vendor Name Fiber-MART
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 5m(16.4ft)
Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperature 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000    

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART. we are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiber-MART has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected. This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Fs p_quality_pic.jpg    Fs p_quality_pic.jpg


Aqua Vs Orange

QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC QSFP+ to 8LC AOC
Orange Aqua Orange Aqua

 

Note: When cable length≥30M, we suggest Aqua cable as it performs better.

Quality Control System:

Fs sfp_con_pic.jpg

Our Test Assured ProgramTake a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Learn More

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

Fiber-MART offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications. 40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers. Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management. Solution 1 --- Saving Cost 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) Duplex LC and (1) OM2 breakout cable. For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.

Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

  • QSFP-SR4-40G
  • 8FMTPLCOM4
  • SFP-10GSR-85

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiber-MART standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiber-MART is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber-MART has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at [email protected] .

Shipment

Fiber-MART can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period. Application Notes for DAC & AOC Generic 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series

Application Part Number  
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-40G-AOC QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-8X-AOC QSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-40G-DAC QSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-40G-DAC QSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-4SFP10G-DAC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...) download

 


 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.

Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: Ferrule Connector | FC UPC Simplex | ferrule fiber cleaner | FC UPC Adapter | Female Connector | FG TRAN GC SFP | FC UPC Metal Adapter | FC UPC SM MM | FC UPC Connector | FE port POE Switch | Ferrule Cleaner | Female to Male Adapter | FC UPC to FC UPC | FHD Fiber Enclosures | FHD Enclosure | FC UPC Terminator | FHD Adapter Panels | FC UPC Attenuator | FHD Fiber Enclosure | FCMJ 852 3 |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9