Ähnliche Produkte

4 channels, Type A, LGX Module, Simplex BIDI, DWDM Mux & Demux

4 channels, Type A, LGX Module, Simplex BIDI, DWDM Mux & Demux

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 4 channels, Type A, LGX Module, Simplex BIDI, DWDM Mux & Demux
  • 4 channels, Type A, LGX Module, Simplex BIDI, DWDM Mux & Demux
  • 4 channels, Type A, LGX Module, Simplex BIDI, DWDM Mux & Demux
  • 4 channels, Type A, LGX Module, Simplex BIDI, DWDM Mux & Demux

4 channels, Type A, LGX Module, Simplex BIDI, DWDM Mux & Demux

SKU: #3427
Artikelnummer: sku3427

Bitte wählen Sie:



Special Port








       
Preis: US$291.00
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00193K
Model#:4MDS-LGX-1-A-FMDWDM
MFG PART#:

Simplex DWDM MUX & DEMUX

Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over one fiber.

DWDM Mux/Demux modules are part of a series of high performance products based on silica-on-silicon planar technology. The AWG chips Fiber-MART.Com used for DWDM Mux/Demux are targeted for Long-Haul, Metro and access applications, where outstanding optical performance and low cost are paramount.
Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating (AAWG) DWDM Modules features of athermal packaging design require no electrical power, software or temperature control.
Thermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating (TAWG) DWDM Modules are designed for use within the C-band release of DWDM system. To decrease the power dissipation of the devices in different environmental conditions, the AWG package is special designed with selection of reliable thermal plastic with low thermal conduction, and the AWG operating temperature is controlled by using foil resist heater or Peltier TEC with thermistor temperature sensor.
The channel spacing for DWDM is 1.6/0.8/0.4 nm (200GHz/100 GHz/50 GHz grid). This small channel spacing allows to transmit simultaneously much more information


Front Panel Details


Note: Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the same.

Item Details

  • 4 channels DWDM mux and demux in one 1U/2U LGX
  • The channel spacing for DWDM is 0.8 nm (100 GHz grid). 1.6nm (200GHz) also available on request.
  • Com port is duplex
  • 1U/2U LGX Cassette (LC: 1RU height. SC, ST&FC: 2RU height)
  • Protocol transparent (10 Mbps to 100 Gbps)
  • Distance: Up to 80 km depending on power budget of user equipment
  • Low insertion loss
  • Excellent channel isolation
  • Epoxy-free optical path
  • Compliant to G.657A1 standard.
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
  • It should be used with 4 channels, Type B, LGX Module, Simplex BIDI, DWDM Mux & Demux

  • Mechanical Details for Housing

  • Please note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.
  • Please also note that Fiber-Mart offers an innovative, robust Rack Mount Chassis for CWDM mux/demux, DWDM mux/demux , OADM unit and PLC Splitter LGX module for space saving and high-density applications.








  •  

    Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

     

    Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

     

    Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

     

    Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
     
    Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Lieferzeit

     
    FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
    FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
    DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
    EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
    UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
     

    Zahlung:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Rückkehr:

     
    Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
     

    Garantie:

     
    Geld-zurück-Garantie
     

    Qualitätsgarantie:

     
    Eingeschränkte Garantie
     

    Volumenpreis:

     
    Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    Add your Tags


    Bewertung:




    Bestellte Artikel
    Newsletter
    Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
    Tags: LC Dust Cap | LC Connector Cleaner | LC Fast Connector | LC Duplex fiber cable | LC Duplex | LC Duplex Dust Caps | LC Bunch Pigtail | LC Female Adapter | LC Duplex Connector | LC Duplex Cassette | LC Duplex Cable | LC Copper Ferrule | LC Duplex OM1 | LC Direct Attach Cable | LC Female | LC Duplex Adapter | LC Connector | LC Breakout Cable | LC Connector Module | LC Duplex Patch Cable |
    Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9