EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
8 Ports MPO/MTP Fiber Adapter Panel Compliant for Panduit Opticom or QuickNet Patch Panels and Fiber Enclosures

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 8 Ports MPO/MTP Fiber Adapter Panel Compliant for Panduit Opticom or QuickNet Patch Panels and Fiber Enclosures
  • 8 Ports MPO/MTP Fiber Adapter Panel Compliant for Panduit Opticom or QuickNet Patch Panels and Fiber Enclosures
  • 8 Ports MPO/MTP Fiber Adapter Panel Compliant for Panduit Opticom or QuickNet Patch Panels and Fiber Enclosures
  • 8 Ports MPO/MTP Fiber Adapter Panel Compliant for Panduit Opticom or QuickNet Patch Panels and Fiber Enclosures
  • 8 Ports MPO/MTP Fiber Adapter Panel Compliant for Panduit Opticom or QuickNet Patch Panels and Fiber Enclosures
  • 8 Ports MPO/MTP Fiber Adapter Panel Compliant for Panduit Opticom or QuickNet Patch Panels and Fiber Enclosures

8 Ports MPO/MTP Fiber Adapter Panel Compliant for Panduit Opticom or QuickNet Patch Panels and Fiber Enclosures

SKU: #4781
P/N: FAP-HV-8MTPUUD
US$89.87

Bitte wählen Sie:








( Order Today, Ship before 08/01/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00044Y1
Model#:FAP-HV-8MTPUUD
MFG PART#:

8 Ports MPO/MTP Fiber Adapter Panel Compliant for Panduit Opticom or QuickNet Patch Panels and Fiber Enclosures Compatible with:

Panduit Opticom ™ Angled Rack Mount Trays and Fiber Adapter Patch Panels

  • 1RU FMT1A with CFAPPBL1A
  • 2RU FMT2A with CFAPPBL2A


  • Opticom ™ Standard Rack Mount Trays and Fiber Adapter Patch Panels
  • 1 RU FMT1 with CFAPPBL1
  • 2 RU FMT2 with CFAPPBL2


  • Opticom ™ Rack Mount Enclosures
  • 1 RU FRME1U
  • 2 RU FRME2U
  • 3 RU FRME3
  • 4 RU FRME4


  • Opticom ™ Rack Mount Fiber Cassette Enclosures
  • 1 RU FCE1U
  • 1 RU open access FCE1UA
  • 2RU FCE2U
  • 4 RU FCE4U

Dimensions(inch)


Key Features and Benefits


  • Panduit® Opticom® Compatible
  • Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
  • Provides a complete system solution for connectivity
  • Available in 2,3,4,6,8,12,16,18 ports
  • Horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC,Keyed LC, SC, ST
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS compliant or compatible simplex or duplex
  • Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts
  • Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
  • Available in compatible with all Panduit LC, SC, ST and MPO fiber adapter panels and cassettes

Fiber-MART.Com MPO/MTP Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels(FAPs)

4 Port MPO/MTP Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPS)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE HORIZONTALLY & VERTICALLY COLOR KEY-UP/KEY-DOWN
& KEY-UP/KEY-UP
MFG PART#
FAP-HV-4MTPUUD OM3/OM4,
OM2, OM1
and OS1/OS2
Horizontally Black Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH0412BLMPO
Gray Key-Up/Key-Up FAPH0412CGMPO
Red Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH0424RDMPO
Vertically Black Key-Up/Key-Down FAPV0412BLMPO
Gray Key-Up/Key-Up FAPV0412CGMPO
Red Key-Up/Key-Down FAPV0424RDMPO
6 Port MPO/MTP Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPS)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE HORIZONTALLY & VERTICALLY COLOR KEY-UP/KEY-DOWN
& KEY-UP/KEY-UP
MFG PART#
FAP-HV-6MTPUUD OM3/OM4,
OM2, OM1
and OS1/OS2
Horizontally Black Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH0612BLMPO
Gray Key-Up/Key-Up FAPH0612CGMPO
Red Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH0624RDMPO
Vertically Black Key-Up/Key-Down FAPV0612BLMPO
Gray Key-Up/Key-Up FAPV0612CGMPOO
Red Key-Up/Key-Down FAPV0624RDMPO
8 Port MPO/MTP Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPS)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE HORIZONTALLY & VERTICALLY COLOR KEY-UP/KEY-DOWN
& KEY-UP/KEY-UP
MFG PART#
FAP-HV-8MTPUUD OM3/OM4,
OM2, OM1
and OS1/OS2
Horizontally Black Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH0812BLMPO
Gray Key-Up/Key-Up FAPH0812CGMPO
Red Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH0824RDMPO
Vertically Black Key-Up/Key-Down FAPV0812BLMPO
Gray Key-Up/Key-Up FAPV0812CGMPO
Red Key-Up/Key-Down FAPV0824RDMPO
12 Port MPO/MTP Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPS)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE HORIZONTALLY & VERTICALLY COLOR KEY-UP/KEY-DOWN
& KEY-UP/KEY-UP
MFG PART#
FAP-HV-12MTPUUD OM3/OM4,
OM2, OM1
and OS1/OS2
Horizontally Black Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH1212BLMPO
Gray Key-Up/Key-Up FAPH1212CGMPO
Red Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH1224RDMPO
16 Port MPO/MTP Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPS)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE HORIZONTALLY & VERTICALLY COLOR KEY-UP/KEY-DOWN
& KEY-UP/KEY-UP
MFG PART#
FAP-HV-16MTPUUD OM3/OM4,
OM2, OM1
and OS1/OS2
Horizontally Black Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH1612BLMPO
Gray Key-Up/Key-Up FAPH1612CGMPO
Red Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH1624RDMPO
18 Port MPO/MTP Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPS)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE HORIZONTALLY & VERTICALLY COLOR KEY-UP/KEY-DOWN
& KEY-UP/KEY-UP
MFG PART#
FAP-HV-18MTPUUD OM3/OM4,
OM2, OM1
and OS1/OS2
Horizontally Black Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH1812BLMPO
Gray Key-Up/Key-Up FAPH1812CGMPO
Red Key-Up/Key-Down FAPH1824RDMPO

Any Type Any Size All at Fiber-MART.Com

  • Fiber-Mart offers Panduit compatible adapter plates for use in many of our inside and outside plant enclosures.
  • CMultimedia modular panels allow customization of installation for applications requiring integration of fiber optic and copper cables.
  • Opticom® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels (FAPs) are used with Opticom® Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom® Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel
  • As the best OEM Fiber Adapter Panel manufacturer, Fiber-Mart provides a wide range of quality Fiber Adapter Panel with detailed specifications displayed for your convenient selecting.


  • MAKE TO ORDER (Options)
Connector Dimension Fibers Polish Fiber Type Pack Material Color
  • • LC
  • • SC
  • • ST
  • • MTRJ
  • • MPO
  • • Blank
  • • Unloaded
  • • Customized
  • • 4 fibers - 24 fibers
  • • APC
  • • UPC
  • • Simplex
  • • Duplex
  • • 3 pack
  • • 4 pack
  • • 6 pack
  • • 8 pack
  • • 12 pack
  • • 16 pack
  • • 18 pack
  • • N/A
  • • Metal
  • • Zirconia Ceramic
  • • Phosphor Bronze
  • • Beige
  • • Blue
  • • Green
  • • Yellow
  • • Aqua
  • • Black
  • • Red

For assistance customizing your Adapter Panel, please call us at +86-1-86-2786-1199 or email to [email protected]

Packaging of Fiber Adapter Panels


Fiber-Mart provides exquisite appearance, high quality packaging for fiber adapter panels at different sizes, this packaging can protect your product from getting damaged largely. What’s more,the logo on the packaging can be customized as requirement.



Application Key-up/Key-down
Connector Type MPO
No. of Port 8 Ports
Color Black
Material of Plates C.R.S. Powder Coated
Material of Sleeves Zirconia Ceramic
Finish Powder Coated in Central Office(Black)
FAP Orientation Horizontal
Vertical
Dimensions(inch) 4.3*1.4*0.8(L*W*HD)
Package Carton

Notes:


 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags


Bewertung:




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9