Ähnliche Produkte

Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

SKU: #7187
Artikelnummer: OSW-D2×2B-FM

Bitte wählen Sie:






       
Preis: ab US$130.00
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00002Y2
Model#:OSW-D2×2B
MFG PART#:

Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

The Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 4 incoming optical signals into 4 output fibers. This is achieved using a opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors.Based on thin film filter technology that provides a robust method of altering the light patch, this series of products has a drastically simplified platform configuration offering high reliability and low production cost. This novel design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

Fiber-Mart offers most affordable high performance Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches. Our Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Currently configurations includes 1x1, 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 2x2, 2x2A, 2x2B, and 2x2BA as well as Dual 2x2 and Dual 2x2 Bypass configurations for single mode or multimode fibers. For more information about Opto-mechanical fiber optic switches, please e-email [email protected]

Features

  • Compact design, Miniature size
  • Short switching time
  • Bi-directional
  • Low optical distortions
  • Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide operating wavelength Range
  • Seam-seal package
  • Highly Stable & Reliable
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Single mode or Multimode optional
  • Fail-Safe Latching and Non-latching
 

Applications

  • Network switching
  • R&D in Laboratory
  • Fiber sensor
  • Channel blocking
  • System monitoring
  • Module and System Integration
  • Metropolitan Area Network
  • Network protection and restoration
  • Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

Specifications

Parameters Multimode Singlemode Unit
Wavelength Range 650 ~ 1310 1260 ~ 1670 nm
Testing Wavelength 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 nm
Insertion Loss Typ: 0.6, Max: 1.0 Typ: 0.8, Max: 1.2 dB
Return Loss ≥ 30 ≥ 50 dB
Crosstalk ≥ 35 ≥ 50 dB
PDL ≤ 0.05 dB
WDL ≤ 0.25 dB
TDL ≤ 0.25 dB
Repeatability ≤ ±0.02 dB
Power supply 3.0 or 5.0 v
Lifetime ≥ 107 Cycle
Switch Time ≤ 8 ms
Transmission Power ≤ 500 mW
Operation Temperature -40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Weight 16 g
Dimension (L)27 x (W)12.6 x (H)8.5(±0.2) mm

Note:
1. All parameters are for device without connectors.
2.Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

Optical Route


Mechanical Dimensions (Unit: mm)


Electrical Driving Requirements

The load is a resistive coil which is activated by applying 5V (draw ~ 40mA). Applying too long pulse for the latching version will heat up the device. Fiber-Mart also offers TTL, USB, and RS232 interfaces as an option-please contact Fiber-Mart sales at [email protected]

Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
D2x2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
Latching P1-P3 P1'-P3' +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN

P1-P4 P1'-P4'

P2-P3 P2'-P3'

N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE
Non- Latching P1-P3 P1'-P3' N/A N/A N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN

P1-P4 P1'-P4'

P2-P3 P2'-P3'

N/A GND +5V N/A OPEN CLOSE

Functional Diagram

Specification Voltage Current Resistor
5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω

Order information: OSW-D2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

Fiber-Mart provides customized design optical switches to meet special control and applications. Also, Fiber-Mart offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function modules or subsystem. For details, please contact Fiber-Mart at [email protected]

Question:
1. Number of switching ports: 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, or 12.
2. What wavelengths are you using?
3. Which core/cladding size are you using?
4. What type of connectors do you need?
5. How long should the fibers be? What size jacketing?
6. Are there any other special requirements?

A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
SM: 9/125um 85: 850nm 3: 3V L: Latching 25: 250um 05: 0.5m OO: None
M5: 50/125um 13: 1310nm 5: 5V N: Non-Latching 90: 900um 10: 1.0m FP: FC/PC
M6: 62.5/125um 14: 1490nm S: Special S: Special 20: 2.0mm 15: 1.5m FA: FC/APC
S: Special 15: 1550nm     30: 3.0mm S: Special SP: SC/PC
  162: 1625nm     S: Special   SA: SC/APC
  165: 1650nm         LP: LC/PC
  13/15: 1310/1550nm         LA: LC/APC
  S: Special         S: Special

For example: OSW-D2x2B-M6-13-5-L-S-15-FP
 


 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.

Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: Polishing Machine | Polishing Mould | Portable Fiber Tool | PON Optical | Power Cord | PON Ports | PON Laser Source | Polishing Epoxy Solvent | Pre terminated Fiber | Polishing Fixture | Power Cable Tester | Power Meter | Portable Fiber Cable Reel | PON OLT | Polishing Film | Pre polished Ferrule Connector | Pre terminate Panel | PON Transcievers | Polishing Tools | Pre Amplifier EDFA |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9