Ähnliche Produkte

Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung LWL-Spleißgerät

Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät
  • Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung  LWL-Spleißgerät

Fujikura FMM-80S Kernausrichtung LWL-Spleißgerät

SKU: #9064
(2 Kundenbewertungen)
Artikelnummer: sku9064
       
Preis: US$8,500.00
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00008RY
Model#:FMM-80S
MFG PART#:
Description
The FMM-80S is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer,which is designed for splicing single-count optical fiber for telecommunication use.Shock resistance, dust resistance, and rain resistance....

Feature
The FMM-80S is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer succeeding to FMM-60S. In addition to ruggedized concept, which 60S created, the 80S has a series of new features, such as "Automated wind-protector and tube-heater" for quicker splicing cycle as well as fewer operation steps, "innovative carrying-case design" for
quicker preparation, "powerful Li-ion battey" for longer operation, high resolution bigger LCD monitor, and "built-in operation manuals" in various languages. Market is from backbone network installation to opto-electronics components production for quality splice.

Specifications
Those features maximize productivity and operatability in splicing at the field.
Automated Wind-protector /Tube Heater
Reduced splicing steps, and the world's fastest splicing /heating times.
Innovative Carrying Case Design
A detachable built-in working table is inside for quick start of splicing
Environmental Resistance
The world's first 6-direction drop proof, dust and water resistant.
Wide Color LCD Monitor
High resolution 4.7 inch monitor with better visibility under daylight.
Powerful Li-ion Battery
200 splice and heating cycles per full charge.
Pre-installed Manual
Manuals including operation, troubleshooting and others are available through
the monitor.

Ordering Information

Applicable fibres SM (ITU-T G.652 & G.657), MM (ITU-T G.651),DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T G.655),Others
Fibre Count Single
Cladding diameter 80 to 150μm
Coating diameter 100 to 1000μm
Fibre cleaved length 5 to 16mm using Sheath Clamp A, B or 5 to13mm using FH-60-250, FH-60-900
Actual average splice loss 0.02dB with SM, 0.01dB with MM, 0.04dB with DS, 0.04dB with NZDS
Splice time 7sec:SM FAST mode, 12sec :SM AUTO mode, 15sec:AUTO mode
Return loss 60dB or greater
Splicing modes 100 splicer modes are available
Splice loss estimate Several types of core deformations as well as core axis offset are taken into account for accurate loss estimate
Attenuation splice function Intentional high splice loss of 0.1dB to 15dB (0.01dB step) can be made for an inline fixed attenuator
Storage of splice result The last 2000 results to be stored in the internal memory
Magnification X /Y (300X magnification), or both X and Y simultaneously (160X magnification)
Viewing method By two CMOS cameras for intersecting fiber viewing and 4.73 inches TFT colour LCD monitor
Tension test 1.96 to 2.25N
Operating condition 0-5000m above sea level, 0-95% RH and -10 to 50°C respectively
Tube heater Built-in auto-start tube heater with 10 heating modes and up to 20 for reference
Tube heat time 13-15sec. with FP-03 protection sleeve. Total memory of 30 heating modes are available
Applicable protection sleeve length 60mm, 40mm and a series of micro sleeves
No. of splice/heating with battery 200 times of splicing and heat shrinking under with BTR-09
Power supply Auto voltage selection from 100 to 240Va.c. or 10 to 15Vd.c. with ADC-18. 14.8Vd.c. with BTR-09
Terminals USB2.0 ( Mini-B) for data and video signal transfer to PC
Wind protection Up to 15m/s wind velocity
Dimensions

146(W) x 159(D) x 150(H) mm
Including wind protector, monitor, and rubber protector
Excluding rubber foot

Weight 2.5 kg, with ADC-18 AC adaptor
2.7 kg, with BTR-09 battery
Electrode life 3000 arc-discharges


Details
Standard Package

Item Description Model No. Qty
1 Fusion Splicer FMM-80S with CLAMP-S70A 1 pc
2 AC adaptor/battery charger ADC-18 1 pc
3 AC power cord ACC-XX 1 pc
4 Spare Electrodes ELCT2-20A 1 pair
5 Cleaver CT-30A 1 pc
6 Battery Pack BTR-09 1 pc
7 USB cable USB-01 1 pc
8 Quick reference guide M-80S/19S-E 1 pc
9 Warning and cautions W-70-E 1 pc
10 Instruction Manual M-70 1 pc
11 Alcohol Pot AP-01 1 pc
12 Battery charge cord DCC-18 1 pc
13 Carrying Case CC-30 1 pc
14 Screw Driver SD-01 1 pc


Optional Items

Description Model No. Note
Fiber holder FH-60-250 For 250um coating
FH-60-900 For 900um coating
FH-60-LT900 For 900um Loose Tube Fiber
FH-60-DC250 For Drop Cable
FH-60-IDC250 For Indoor Cable
FH-FC-20/30 For 2mm/3mm cord
Sheath clamp CLAMP-S70A Coating diameter from 100um to 1000um
(5mm to 16mm cleave)
Included in standard package
CLAMP-S70B 900um diameter loose tube fiber (16mm cleave)
DC power cord DCC-12 For ADC-11/ADC-13/ADC-18
Cigarette lighter socket type
DCC-12 For ADC-11/ADC-13/ADC-18, Alligator clamp type
Primary Coat Stripper PS-02 For single 250um fiber
Hot Jacket Stripper HJS-02 Standard



 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.

Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: 1000 SX SFP | 1000BASE ZX SFP | 100G DWDM SFP | 100G LR4 Transceiver | 100G LR4 | 100G SR10 | 100G Switch | 100G SFP | 1000BASE T SFP | 100BASE T SFP | 100G Active Optical Cable | 100G Direct Attach Cable | 100G QSFP28 | 1.25G Transceiver | 1000BASE EX SFP | 1.25G SFP | 1.25mm ferrule | 100G DAC | 1000BASE SX SFP | 100G AOC |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9