Ähnliche Produkte

LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: #10010
Artikelnummer: sku10010

Bitte wählen Sie:




       
Preis: ab US$2.68
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00157R
Model#:OM2-LC-LC-PDX-FM
MFG PART#:

LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Plenum-rated fiber optic cables are different from other types of cabling by the special types of plastics used in the fiber optic cable jackets. Because plenum cables are routed through air circulation spaces, which contain very few fire barriers, they need to be coated in flame-retardant, low smoke materials. These plastics offer good resistance against possible fire, and in the event that they do begin to burn, they will not emit large quantities of harmful fumes.

Fiber-Mart’s Plenum Fire Rated fiber cables provide a low cost option for gigabit Ethernet network applications. Plenum rated cables are used for running in walls and air plenums without the use of conduit. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labeled for easy identification.

Applications

  • Fiber Network Deployments
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Infiniband
  • ATM
  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates


  • According to National Electric Code (NEC), a plenum is a "compartment or chamber to which one or more air ducts are connected and forms part of the air distribution system." that is to say, as a plenum, the space above an acoustic tile ceiling would have to extend above other rooms in the same building or be open to ducts connecting it to other parts of the building. The concern is that during a fire, if there is burning material in a plenum air space, smoke and fumes can travel through air ducts to the whole building. For this reason, there are codes to restrict the types of materials (such as cables) that can be placed in the plenum.

    Features

  • Connector: LC-LC
  • Strand Count: Duplex (2-Strand)
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125um
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum-rated)
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Attenuation: 850nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • RoHS Compliant

  • Specifications

    SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
    Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
    PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
    Insertion lossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
    Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
    Wavelengthnm850,1310850,1310850,1310850,1310
    InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
    Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
    Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

    Custom OEM



    Fiber-Mart are manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic cable. If you have any special requirement, Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199.

    Note:
    Although the National Electric Code may allow non-plenum cable, the final decision is up to your local Fire Marshall. Most cities adopt the national codes as their own without revision, but some cities modify or expand them and require plenum-rated cable in all situations. Regardless of the code or its interpretation, your Fire Marshall makes the final decision. We recommend that you contact your Fire Marshall if you have questions.


     

    Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

     

    Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

     

    Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

     

    Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
     
    Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Lieferzeit

     
    FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
    FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
    DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
    EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
    UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
     

    Zahlung:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Rückkehr:

     
    Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
     

    Garantie:

     
    Geld-zurück-Garantie
     

    Qualitätsgarantie:

     
    Eingeschränkte Garantie
     

    Volumenpreis:

     
    Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    Add your Tags


    Bewertung:




    Bestellte Artikel
    Newsletter
    Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
    Tags: Plastic Fiber Adapter | Passive Optical Components | Plastic Packaging | Plastic Fiber | Plastic ABS | Plastic Adapter | PDLC Metal Cable | Patch Cord | Pigtails box | PDLC Connector | patch panel Kelon | PCI 100M Adapter | Pigtailed Module | Patch Cable | Plastic Dust Cap | PDH Multiplexers | PDU Power Strips | Patch Panel | PCI E 100M Card | Plastic ABS Package |
    Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9