Ähnliche Produkte

Original Miller Model FO 103-S Fiber Optic Stripper

Original Miller Model FO 103-S Fiber Optic Stripper

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Original Miller Model FO 103-S Fiber Optic Stripper
  • Original Miller Model FO 103-S Fiber Optic Stripper
  • Original Miller Model FO 103-S Fiber Optic Stripper
  • Original Miller Model FO 103-S Fiber Optic Stripper
  • Original Miller Model FO 103-S Fiber Optic Stripper
  • Original Miller Model FO 103-S Fiber Optic Stripper
  • Original Miller Model FO 103-S Fiber Optic Stripper

Original Miller Model FO 103-S Fiber Optic Stripper

SKU: #5767
Artikelnummer: sku5767
       
Preis: US$55.25
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU02215O
Model#:FO 103-S
MFG PART#:

Features

• For stripping 250 micron buffer coating from 125 micron optical fiber
• Precision diameter hole & V-opening in blade allow for accurate buffer coating removal
• NEW pivot pin, spring and precision handles enhances tool functionality and durability
• Factory set, requires no adjustment
• Prevents scratching or nicking of optical fiber
• All cutting surfaces are precision formed, hardened, tempered and ground assuring precise buffer removal
• Made in the U.S.A.
• Length: 5.375 in (136.53 mm)
• Weight: 2.5 oz (71 g)

Applications

• The same quality FO 103-S construction is available in a variety of stripping fiber diameters
• Currently available models shown below
• If your application is not listed here, please Contact Customer Service


Note: Stripping is the act of removing the protective polymer coating around optical fiber in preparation for fusion splicing, so a good quality fiber stripper will safely and efficiently remove the outside jacket from an optical fiber cable, and can help you speed up the process of performing fiber network maintenance work and avoid excessive network downtime. We Fiber-Mart.com supplies various of high quality fiber optic stripper for customer to choice, if you need this Original Miller Model FO 103-S Fiber Optic Stripper in a large quantity, welcome to contact us for we will provide you a special discount.






 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags

Fiber Optic Stripper | Miller |


Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: ST Cable Connector | ST Bare Adapter | ST Bevel Outlet | ST Duplex Converter | ST E2000 Cable | ST Duplex OM1 | ST Bunch Pigtail | ST E2000 OM1 | ST Adapter | ST APC Adapter | ST APC Fixed Attenuator | ST Connector Cap | ST Adapter Panel | ST Corning Panels | ST APC | ST Connector | ST Corning FAP | ST APC Plastic Adapter | ST Dust Cap | ST APC Connector |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9