Ähnliche Produkte

Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

SKU: #16750
Artikelnummer: COL-1-1550A-2
       
Preis: US$9.50
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

Fiber Collimator with 2M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Glass Tube 5mm WD

 

Fiber Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light at the fiber end, or to couple light beams between two fibers. They are a module that combine a fiber and a lens, and has a function that produces parallel beams. When the fiber collimators are manufactured, the positions of the fiber and lens are adjusted so that parallel beams can be obtained, and this generally requires extremely fine adjustments. The more energy the fiber collimator is able to gather form the source and launch into the fiber end.They are available with different wavelengths (850 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm) or fiber options (SM fiber, MM fiber, PM fiber, and LMA fiber, etc.).

 

Characteristics

  • Low Insertion Loss and Return Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Operating Wavelength and Temperature
  • Scientific design with serious processing art


Applications


 

  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • PM Isolator and PW WDM
  • Laser Beam Collimating

Specifications

Type Single Fiber Dual Fiber
Grade Premium Premium
Wavelength (nm) 1310+30, 1550+30, 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength
Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB) 0.17 0.2
Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB) 0.2 0.28
Return Loss (Typ.) 65 65
Beam Diameter (mm) <0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens) <0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)
Operating Temperature( ° C ) -20 ~+75
Storage Temperature ( ° C ) -40 ~+85
Dimensions (mm) 1.8(OD) Lens(Standard) 2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube
or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size
1.0(OD) Lens(Mini-size) 1.40x9 or 2.8x10 gold plated SS tube
2.0x9 glass tube or custom size
Fiber Type 250um bare fiber or 900um tight buffer

At 10mm working distance and single wavelength. (Dual wavelength IL will increase by 0.1 dB)

At <1mm reflection working distance (RWD) and single wavelength.

 

Sample Picture

 


Dimension





 


 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags


Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: FRME4 Fiber Enclosure | FTTH Amplifier | Fortinet SFP | FTLF8528P2BNV | FO 103T 250J | Force10 GP SFP | Foundry SFP | FMT1 Fiber Panel | FTTH | FTB 200 OTDR | Foam Clean Sticks | FTLF8528P3BNV | FTTA | FMM 70R | FTTH BOX | Forward Audio | FTLX1471D3BTL | FTLX8571D3BCV | FTTH 201 Toolbox | FTTH Cable |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9