Ähnliche Produkte

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: #11885
Artikelnummer: SMA5-SMA5-DX-OM1-FM

Bitte wählen Sie:


Connector





       
Preis: ab US$31.00
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU000084T
Model#:SMA5-SMA5-DX-OM1-FM
MFG PART#:

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

The SMA-905 fiber optic patch cord, also known as FMMA connector, was one of the First fiber optic interconnect system that gained industry wide acceptance.SMA905 fiber patch cords make use of threaded connections and is still widely used for military, industrial, medical and Surgical applications and laser systems because of their low cost multimode coupling. It features simple termination and Assembly, and is TIA and IEC compliant. SMA 905 multimode connectors are available with stainless alloy or stainless steel ferrules.

Connector Features

  • 1-4- 36 - UNS thread locking mechanism
  • 3.175 mm cylindrical drivepipe
  • Core diameter:0.126mm 0.23mm
  • The minimum bending radius:10D(D:optical fiber Core diameter)
  • Numerical Aperture:0.4-0.5na
  • Out-Track:2.0mm/3.00mm/2.5mm
  • Insertion loss:0.5db
  • Wavelength:650nm

  • Applications

  • Transmission with low loss, high transmission rate, high precision
  • Laser surgery
  • Photodynamic Therapy
  • Spectral measurement
  • Laser bonding
  • Illumination
  • Sensor

  • Specifications

    The numerical aperture of the Quartz fiber:

    0.22-0.37

    Fiber Diameter(mm)

    0.2

    0.3

    0.4

    0.5

    0.6

    0.65

    0.8

    Minimum Bending Radius

    10D (D:optical fiber core diameter)

    Fiber Cor(coating layer):

    1:1.05 or 1:1.4

    Numerical Aperture

    0.21-0.37

    Transmission(%/m0)

    Transmission(0.20-0.4um)

    85-98

    Visible Light(0.4-0.7um)

    97-99

    Near-Infrared(0.76-1.6um)

    90-99

    Heliun-Neon(0.6328um)

    99

    YAG(1.06um)

    98

    Argon(0.5145um)

    98

    Transmission Power

    >130w(fibre [email protected])


    Make to Order

    Connector Type

    Inner Hole Size

    Concentricity

    Roundness

    Core Material

    Metal Ferrule Zirconia Ferrule

    0.127~1.200mm

    ≤3.0μm

    ≤2.0μm

    stainless steel cupronickel

    Notes:
    1 The default ferrule of the connector is Metal Ferrule,please post a inquiry for Zirconia Ferrule.

    2 The common size standard of Inner Hole is 127+3/-0μm,please kindly enquiry us for other size standards.

    Special Customization Requirements for High Power SMA905-SMA905 Duplex OM4 Dia2.5mm Fiber Patch Cable

    Connector Type

    Tailstock of Connector

    Bare

    fiber clamp

    Ferrule Inside Diameter

    Concentricity

    RoundnEss

    Core Material

    length

    Metal Ferrule

    With groove

    Standard

    (Default)

    With

    127-2000 um

    ≤5um

    ≤2um

    stainless steel

    1m,

    2m...

    custom

    Without groove

    (Default)

    Zirconia Ferrule

    Lengthen

    (custom)

    Without (Default)

    cupronickel

    Notes: Please kindly contact us at [email protected] for your special requirements of High Power SMA905-SMA905 Duplex OM4 Dia2.5mm Fiber Patch Cable according this specifications sheet.


    HPSMA905 connector with extended tailstock



    Sample Pictures

    Buy our SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable with your confidence. Fiber-Mart also can work with your any customization requirements. You can buy SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable with any connectors or lengths. Let Fiber-Mart be your custom fiber optic solution.



     

    Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

     

    Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

     

    Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

     

    Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
     
    Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Lieferzeit

     
    FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
    FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
    DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
    EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
    UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
     

    Zahlung:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Rückkehr:

     
    Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
     

    Garantie:

     
    Geld-zurück-Garantie
     

    Qualitätsgarantie:

     
    Eingeschränkte Garantie
     

    Volumenpreis:

     
    Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.

    Bewertung:




    Bestellte Artikel
    Newsletter
    Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
    Tags: QSFP28 | QSFP Transceiver | QSFP+ Converter | QuickNet | QSFP Switch | QSFP to 4SFP | Quick Assembly Connector | QSFP to QSFP | QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable | QSFP to 4 SFP | QSFP28 to SFP28 | QSFP28 Switch | QSFP28 Arista | QSFP to LC Active Optical Cable | QSFP to LC | QSFP28 AOC | QSFP to SFP DAC | QSFP28 DAC | Quick FC connector | QSFP28 Active Optical Cable |
    Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9