Ähnliche Produkte

Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver

Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver

Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver

SKU: #12529
(0 Kundenbewertungen)
Artikelnummer: sku12529
       
Preis: US$455.00
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

Model#:FC-6S
MFG PART#:FC-6S

Introduction

With the introduction of the FC-6 series, Sumitomo now has the ultimate tool for single and ribbon cleaving. Built on a robust high-quality platform, the FC-6 is ideal for use with fusion splicing or other precision applications, setting a new standard for flexibility and performance.
The FC-6 is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and single fiber cleaving.
An optional fiber scrap collector can be installed to help maintain loose scraps resulting from cleaving. The scrap collector works to automatically grab and store the scrap fibers as the cleaver's lid is raised following a completed cleave

Main Features:

Used for Single Fiber Cleaving
Utilizes an Automatic Anvil Drop for Fewer Required Steps and Better Cleave Consistency.
Prevents Double Scoring of the Fibers.
Has Superior Blade Height and Rotational Adjustment.
Available With Automatic Fiber Scrap Collection.
Can Be Operated With Minimal Steps
Fiber-Mart supply all kinds of high precision fiber cleaver. Welcome to contact us if you need this Sumitomo FC-6S Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver at a large quantity or have some questions, we will do our best to provide you the best service.
 

Picture Detail


Coating Diameters 0.25-0.9mm (Single)
Cladding Diameters 0.125mm
Cleave Lengths 9-16mm (Single fiber -0.25mm coating)10-16mm (Single fiber -0.9mm Coating)
Typical Cleave Angle 0.5 Degrees
Typical Blade Life 36,000 fiber cleaves
Numbers of steps for cleave 2
Blade Adjustments Rotational & Height
Auto. Scrap Collection Optional
Dimensions 63W x 65D x 63H mm
Weight 430g without scrap collector475g with scrap collector


 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.

Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: SC UPC 2.0mm | SC to SC | Serial to Fiber Converter | SC UPC Attenuator | Screw Fiber Adapter | Sensing Optical Cab | SC UPC Adapter | SDH EDFA | SC to ST Simplex | SC UPC Connector | SF2G LX3 5C | SDN Switch | SC to ST Cable | SC UPC Duplex Metal | SDH Networks | SFF Transceiver | SC UPC SM | SC UPC OM3 | SC UPC | SDH SONET SFP |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9