EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Bestellte Artikel
IP67 SC zu IP67 SC Simplex-Single-Mode wasserdichte LWL-Patchkabel

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • IP67 SC zu IP67 SC Simplex-Single-Mode wasserdichte LWL-Patchkabel

IP67 SC zu IP67 SC Simplex-Single-Mode wasserdichte LWL-Patchkabel

SKU: #15642
P/N: WP-SX-SM-IP67SC-IP67SC
ab US$46.00

Bitte wählen Sie:





( Order Today, Ship before 03/01/2021 )
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

 

 

Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable, IP67 SC to IP67 SC, Simplex, Singlemode

Waterproof fiber optic patch cables are designed to fit for outdoor applications. The strong PU jacket and armored structure can resist high temperature and suit to use in harsh environment. Fiber-MART provides wide degree flexibility on Waterproof fiber optical cables, including duplex, simplex, 12 fibers and 24 fibers various kinds of connect interfaces optional such as LC/SC/FC/ST/MPO connectors and so on.

IP67 SC to IP67 SC simplex singlmode waterproof fiber patch cable has the IP-SC connector which is designed to exceed the requiremnets of ODVA, the connector meet IP66/67 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in industrial, fiber to the Antenna, or any other harsh environmental applications. The IP-SC connector is designed according to the IEC60603-7 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems. IP67 SC - IP67 SC singlemode simplex waterproof fiber optical cable will not get damage even stepped, and are anti-rodents, and suit to use in harsh environment.
 

Product Type Waterproof Cable Fiber Type Singlemode OS2 9/125
Connector IP67 SC to IP67 SC Connection Style Simplex
Trunk Diameter 4.0mm Branch Diameter 3.0mm
Insertion Loss 0.20dB Return Loss 50dB
Storage Temperature -55C-85C Operating Temperature -40C-70C

 

 

International Protection (IP) Rating

 

 

 

Features

 


High temperature stability, low insertion lossWater proof, dust proof and corrosion resistantBump resistance - 4000 bumps @ 40g accelerationEasy operation, reliable and cost-effective installationFree fall resistance - 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height

 

 

 

The Application of Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

 

 

 

 

 

IP67 SC Connectors: socket & plug

There are two types of IP67SC waterproof connector: IP67SC plug (with standard SC connectors) and IP67SC Socket (with SC slot), the plug of one cable and the socket of the other cable can be connected to extend the cable length.

 

 

 

 

 

IP67 SC Component Details

In Fiber-MART, IP67SC cable connector is the SC connector whose optical channels are based on the convention with simplex, singlemode APC. The aluminum frame has a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism and possesses the excellent cable retention because of an aramid yarn within the cable. When there is no connection by the automatically operated sealing-cover, both chassis and connector can protect against dirt and dust. In addition to the automatic sealing shutters, rubber outer sheath and steel, the automatic protective cap is fitted for using when unconnected. When connected or capped, the sealing connection environment amounts to IP67.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waterproof Optic Patch Cable Performance

 

Fiber Type Singlemode Multimode
Insertion Loss 0.20dB 0.30dB
Return Loss 50dB 35dB
Storage Temperature -55C ~85C -55C ~85C
Operating Temperature -40C ~70C -40C ~70C
Repetition Test(Additional Loss) 0.1dB 0.1dB
Repetition Test(Return Loss Variability) <5dB <5dB
Temperature Stability(Additional Loss) 0.2dB 0.2dB
Temperature Stability(Return Loss Variability) <5dB <5dB
Bump Resistance 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
Tensile Strength Tensile of 1500N-cable dependent Tensile of 1500N-cable dependent
Free Fall Resistance 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags

Simplex Waterproof fiber |


Bewertung:




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9