Similar Products Featured

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

Product Item: #7154
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku7154

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$1,500.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00196G2
Model#:FM-D3010
MFG PART#:

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB) can provide superior performance for channel balancing, power equalization, gain tilt and power adjustment of CATV systems, Optical network system and optical engineering testing, and other fiber optic test and measurement applications.

Key Features

  • Low IL, low PDL
  • High-speed response
  • Good linearity
  • Excellent stability and reliability
  • 60dB attenuation range

  • Applications

  • Optical network system and optical engineering testing
  • CATV system
  • Optical device testing

  • Specification

    Wavelength Range800-1200nm (Multimode) or 1250-1650nm (Single mode)
    Attenuation Range0-60 dB
    Attenuation Resolution≤0.05 dB
    Insertion Loss<2 dB
    Accuracy≤ ±0.20dB (0 dB - 20dB) and ≤ ±0.30dB (20dB - 40dB)
    and≤ ±0.50dB (40dB - 60dB)
    [email protected]~60dB/1h<0.2 dB
    Return Loss> 45 dB
    Max Input Power500 mW
    Fiber TypeSMF-28 (9/125um) or MM50/125 or MM62.5/125
    Optical ConnectorFC/UPC or APC
    Power SupplyAC 100-240V 50/60 Hz
    Computer InterfaceRS232
    Operating Temperature-5°C to +50°C
    Storage Temperature-25°C to +70°C
    Dimension (L×W×H)210×200×100mm
    Wavelength Range800-1200nm (Multimode) or 1250-1650nm (Single mode)

    Note

  • All parameters are for device without connectors
  • Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements
  • 1310nm, 1060nm also available



  •  

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     

    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: MTRJ Adapter | MTP to MTP Trunk Cable | MTRJ to MTRJ Adapter | MTRJ UPC | MTRJ OM3 Cable | MTS 4000 | MTRJ Patch Cable | MTRJ UPC Connector | MTS 6000 OTDR | MTRJ Duplex | MTRJ Male Connector | MTRJ Multimode Cable | MTRJ OM4 Loopback | MTRJ Loopback | MTRJ OM2 Cable | MTRJ OM1 Cable | MTRJ Fiber Cable | MTRJ Adapter Plate | MTRJ Connector | MTP Trunk Cable |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9