EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Product Item: #7242
P/N: OM4-E20-E20-SX-FM
Starting at: US$5.46

Please Choose:


Connector








Order Today, Ship before 11/01/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

E2000--E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Mulitmode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications and they are 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.
And for 10G OM3 50/125 Mulitmode Fiber Patch Cable and 10G OM4 50/125 Mulitmode Fiber Patch Cable, their main difference are as following:
A. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig /second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
B. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3. For OM4 patch cable, it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3, it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Key Features

  • E2000-E2000 Connectors
  • Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable
  • Micron: 50/125um
  • Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket
  • Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Color: Aqua
  • Fiber class: OM4

 

Specifications

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9



 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews

Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 reviews)

by Anglina Jr.
Date Added: 08/10/2021
Excellent om4 e2000 patch cable, looks great and delivered fast!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

by Veronica
Date Added: 06/04/2018
Good cables and Monica is very helpful to make sure we get exactly what we need, including custom orders.

Rating: 3 of 5 Stars [3 of 5 Stars]

by Tyrone Crone
Date Added: 05/19/2017
Work fine! I had no problems. Each cable worked fine. Nothing fancy here, just simple patch cables.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 reviews)


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9