Similar Products Featured

E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter

E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter
  • E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter
  • E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter
  • E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter
  • E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter
  • E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter

E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter

Product Item: #7286
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku7286

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$18.42
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU0212A2
Model#:AD-SM-E2000-FC-SX-HPHC-FM
MFG PART#:

E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Singlemode/Multimode Simplex Half Plastic Half Copper Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Key Features

  • FC style to MU style
  • Use in Singlemode or Multimode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant

  • Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

  • Specifications

    Connector 1: E2000/UPC Simplex
    Connector 2: FC/UPC Simplex
    Material: Plastic, Copper


     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     

    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



    Customer Reviews:


    by Leon Jack
    Date Added: 06/12/2018
    We are pleased with the products we ordered from Fiber-Mart. Great price and fast delivery.

    Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



    E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
    5 of 5 Stars!
    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: Sumitomo | Switch Power Strip | Swing shutter Adapter | Strips tool | Sumitomo Stripper | Surge Arrester | SX Multimode Pigtail | Strips Talon | SUNMA Splicer | Surge Generator | SX 850nm SFP | Strips Tools Talon | Stripper SK 7501A | Stripper Talon Model | Strips HT L2180 Tool | Sunma ST 700 | Stripping SK 7501 | Sumitomo Fiber Cleaver | Surge Suppressor | SUNKIT SK 808G |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9