EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Compras recientes
1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur
  • 1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur
  • 1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur
  • 1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur
  • 1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur
  • 1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur
  • 1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur
  • 1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur
  • 1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur
  • 1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur
  • 1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur

1 canal DVI y transmutador de fibra optique et récepteur

SKU: #60
P/N: FM3611A-T/R
US$542.00

Por favor, elija:





( Order Today, Ship before 05/11/2021 )
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

FM SKU#:SKU0166C2
Model#:FM3611A-T/R
MFG PART#:

1 Channel DVI over Single-mode Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set with 1 Channel Bidirectional Stereo Audio FC 20km

Description

The FM3611 transmits 1-channel DVI video signal and 1-channel stereo audio and 1-ch data RS232 over one fiber, single mode or multimode, without compression, scaling and adjustments.
It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few.

And DVI Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with DVI Fiber Optic Receiver. The price on the website is for Pair.

Features

  • CRAFT: Uncompressed technology
  • VIDEO SPEC: 1080P 60Hz
  • Transmisson Distance: 20km
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode Simplex
  • Audio: 1 channel bidirectional stereo Audio
  • 1-channel DVI video signal of computer and 1-channel stereo audio and 1-ch data RS232,PS2 for K&M over one fiber optic
  • Support HDTV highest resolution 1080P
  • 10-bit digital video encoding and uncompressed transmission technology
  • Applied to the needs of computer long-distance transmission of industrial monitoring, large venues etc…
  • Strictly selection material and quality control in order to ensure high quality and high reliability
  • System status could be monitored by the power and other parameters LED indicator
  • Excellent cost performance
  • Stand-alone
  • Lower power consumption and free installation, debugging

Applications

  • Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
  • Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
  • Long-haul Signal Transport
  • TV station/video conference
  • Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
  • Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
  • Building to video conference calling
  • Small corporate campus video links

Product connection diagram




Dimension

Make to Order (Extend information)

Video Interface Stereo Audio Fiber Type Fiber Port Data Port Power Supply
1 channel DVI 1 channel forward
1 channel reverse
1 channel bidirectional
Single-mode Simplex FC
ST
SC
LC
1 channel Forward RS485/RS232/RS422
1 channel reverse RS485/RS232/RS422
1 channel bidirectional RS485/RS232/RS422
AC110~260V

Note:
1. Fiber Port: FC and ST is available,and for SC/LC connector, Fiber-Mart will provide you a corresponding patch cable for connector conversion for free
2.1 U rack mount: The standard is with 4 slots, Fiber-Mart will offer you dam-board for free when some slots is empty.
 

Ordering information

DVI Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
FM3611-T/R 1-ch DVI, single fiber
FM3611A-T/R 1-ch DVI, 1-ch bidirectional audio, 1-ch RS232, single fiber
FM3611B-T/R 1-ch DVI, 1-ch bidirectional audio, 1-ch RS232, single fiber

Note:Our standard single mode is 20KM, multimode is 2KM, please inform us your fiber mode and distance, when you place an order.

  1. 1U rack support 4 DVU cards.
  2. 4U rack support 13 pcs of DVI card with dual power
  3. 4U rack support 15 pcs of DVI card with single power




Video
Type RGB with stand-alone and sync H, V
Input level 1Vp-p
Output level 1Vp-p
Bandwidth (-3 dB) 1.65G
Digital bits wide 10bit
Connector HD-15(DVI、HDMI optional)
Resolution 640X480 @ 70fps
1920X1080 @ 25fps
1024X768 @ 60fps
800X600 @ 70fps
1600X1200 @ 30fps
1280X1024 @ 30fps
720X576 @ 50fpsv
720X480 @ 60fps
1440x900 @ 30fps
1280X720 @ 30fps
1680x1050 @ 30fps
1400 x1050 @ 30fps
1360x768 @ 30fps
Audio
No. 1
Input/output level 5Vp-p,unequilibrium
Connector Standard 3.5 mm stereo headphone jack
RS232 indication
Input/output interface 9-hole standard RS232 socket
Signal rate ≥115200bps
Signal level RS232 standard level
Optics
Type single-mode
Output optical power -5 ~ -10dBm
Receiver sensitivity 18dBm
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Connector FC/PC (SC/PC optional)
Max. Link loss 12dB (bigger options)
Connector FC/PC (SC or ST optional)
Power and environmental indicator
Stand-alone power 5W
Insertion power 5W
Power adapter 220VAC to 12VDC/1A
Operating temperature -40°C to +70°C
Relative humidity < 95% (no condensation)




 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags

Optical Transmitte |


Calificación:




Derechos © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9