EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Compras recientes
12 Fibras Personalizadas Interiores/Exteriores Multimodo 50/125 OM2 Asamblea Preterminada

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Fibras Personalizadas Interiores/Exteriores Multimodo 50/125 OM2 Asamblea Preterminada

12 Fibras Personalizadas Interiores/Exteriores Multimodo 50/125 OM2 Asamblea Preterminada

SKU: #14891
P/N: P12-OM2
Desde: US$96.00

Por favor, elija:










( Order Today, Ship before 03/08/2021 )
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

 

 

12 Fibers Custom Indoor/Outdoor Multimode 50/125 OM2 Pre-Terminated Assembly

Reduce installation time with Pre-Terminated Fiber Patch Cables and the controlled factory processes with pre-termination results in superior performance. Consistent, high quality connector end-face geometry results in lower insertion loss and better end-to-end attenuation in the system. The "Pulling Eye" structure plays a critical role in the cable assembly connection. It allows strain relieved and provides excellent protection to connectors. These pre-engineered, factory-terminated and tested trunk cables connect central patch locations to zones or "pods".

 

 

"Pulling Eye" and "Packaging Details" of Pre-terminated Cable Assembly

A pulling eye is recommended in this pre-terminated cable assembly. With this useful structure, hassle-free installation and erro-free performance will be no problem. In some cases, you may need to order the cable with two pulling eyes to pull from an intermediate point rather than from point to point. Besides, we offer excellent packaging methods, such as wooden spool, plastic spool or box according to the cable length, which are easy to move and organize the cable.

 

 

Key Features

 


Factory terminated and tested2.0mm default, 0.9mm 3.0mm of breakout OD can be customizedPVC jacket default, LSZH and other premium material availableHigh density and faster cable connectivity

2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 cores and customized is availableLC, SC, FC, ST connectors with UPC/APC polishing type availableHassle-free installation and erro-free performanceExcellent wooden, plastic and paper spool packaging

 

 

How to Install and Use the "Pulling Eye"

Pulling eye installation is simple and less tools used. The picture below can illustrate well the installation step. As for the specific situation of assembly, if the assembly is installed inside closed ducting - protection of tails and pulling system may need to be applied. Please consider installation method selecting target design. Some multifibre assemblies features the pulling system applied as a standard whereas for some designs it will be optional.

 

 

 

 

 

Where Will The Assembly Be Installed And Connected

For different application environment, Fiber-MART provides Internal, External, Universal pre-terminated patch cable types which are of premium characteristics and high performances. The network topology can be reduced and simplified by direct connection to active equipment bypassing wall boxes, ODFs of fiber patch panels, the end result is a greatly improved power budget and reduced fiber management space. For more information, please contact our sales.

 

 

Product Guidance

 

 

 

 


 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags

MutiFiber Patch Cable |


Calificación:




Derechos © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9