Productos similares destacados

1x8 MEMS Optical Switches

1x8 MEMS Optical Switches

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x8 MEMS Optical Switches

1x8 MEMS Optical Switches

SKU: #2073
Modelo: FM-MSW-1x8-A-B-C-D-E

Por favor, elija:






       
Precio: Desde: US$1,744.00
Añadir al carro:    
     
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

FM SKU#:SKU00229X
Model#:FM-MSW-1x8-A-B-C-D-E
MFG PART#:
1x8 MEMS Optical Switches
Fiber-Mart's 1x8 MEMS Bi-directional Fiber Optical switch, based on Microelectromechanical Systems (MEMS) technology, is a compact optical switch which connect optical channels by redirecting 1 incoming optical signals into 8 selected output fibers. The switching state is highly stable against environmental variations of temperature and vibration due to its unique design. This novel design significantly reduces packaging requirement, and simplifies driving electronics, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

Fiber-Mart offers most affordable high performance MEMS optical switches. The MEMS technology offers extremely low electrical power consumption, high durability (> 1x10^9 cycles), no stiction, and high resistance to shock & vibration. Laser welded assembly ensures repeatability and ruggedness in field applications. Our MEMS Switches are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Currently configurations includes 1x4, 1x8 and 1x16 configurations for single-mode or multimode fibers, available in either latching or non latching variants.

Features

  • High Reliability
  • Low insertion loss
  • Fast response time: ≤ 5 ms
  • Conveniently actuated by 5V/3V electrical pulses
  • Miniature size
  • Intrinsic tolerance to ESD
  • Very low power consumption
  • Stable and repeatable in open loop operation
  • Best-in-class resistance to shock & vibration
  • Single-mode (multimode available for option)
 

Applications

  • Channel Blocking
  • Configurable Add/Drop
  • Optical channel monitoring in optical networks
  • Switch & select modules (multicast switches, switch & broadcast applications)
  • Wavelength Selective Switches
  • Test & measurement
  • Instrumentation

Specifications

Parameters Unit MSW-1x8
Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~ 1620
Testing Wavelength nm 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ: 0.7 , Max: 1.2
Return Loss dB ≥ 50
Crosstalk dB ≥ 50
PDL dB ≤ 0.10
WDL dB ≤ 0.25
TDL dB ≤ 0.20
Repeatability dB ≤ ±0.05
Repeatability Rate Hz 20
Lifetime Cycle ≥ 109
Switch Time ms ≤ 5
Transmission Power mW ≤ 500
Operation Temperature oC -5 ~ +70
Storage Temperature oC -40 ~ +85
Dimension mm (L)42 x (W)26 x (H)9.4 (±0.2)

Mechanical Dimensions (Unit: mm)

Electrical Driving Requirements

This series of switches is designed to meet the most demanding Carrier-class and out-door optical switching applications.
Together with contorl electronics, the switch can be controlled through digital interfaces. Fiber-Mart also offers External TTL and External IIC interfaces as an option-please contact Fiber-Mart sales at [email protected]

Optical Path Pin 1 Pin 2 Pin 3 Pin 4 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 7 Pin 8 Pin 9 Pin 10 Pin 11 Pin 12 Pin 13 Pin 14 Pin 15 Pin 16
Comm↔Port 1 DP* NC NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP GND
Comm↔Port 2 NC DP DP NC NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP
Comm↔Port 3 NC DP NC DP DP NC NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP
Comm↔Port 4 NC DP NC DP NC DP DP NC NC DP NC DP NC DP
Comm↔Port 5 NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP DP NC NC DP NC DP
Comm↔Port 6 NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP DP NC NC DP
Comm↔Port 7 NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP DP NC
Comm↔Port 8 NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP NC DP

* DP: Driving Pulse Voltage

DrivingPulse Min Typical Max Unit
Pulsevoltage 9 9.3 9.5 [ 4 ] V
Pulsewidth 12 12.5 13 [ 4 ] ms
Peakcurrent   290   mA

Attention! Outside this range could damage the device.
Order Information:MSW-1×8-A-B-C-D-E

A B C D E
Mode Wavelength Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
SM: 9/125um 85: 850nm 25: 250um 05: 0.5m OO: None
M5: 50/125um 13: 1310nm 90: 900um 10: 1.0m FP: FC/PC
M6: 62.5/125um 14: 1490nm S: Special 15: 1.5m FA: FC/APC
S: Special 15: 1550nm   S: Special SP: SC/PC
  162: 1625nm     SA: SC/APC
  165: 1650nm     LP: LC/PC
  13/15: 1310/1550nm     LA: LC/APC
  S: Special     SP: ST/PC
        SA: ST/APC
        S: Special

For example: MSW-1x8-M6-13-S-15-FP
Questionnaire for Custom Parts:

  • A. Which fiber type are you using? (Single-mode or Multimode)
  • B. What wavelengths are you using? (Specify in nanometers)
  • C. What size jacketing? (250 micron OD acrylate coating; 900 micron OD hytrel jacket)
  • D. How long should the fibers be? (Fiber length, in meters, 1 meter is standard)
  • E. What type of connectors do you need? (Connector codes for each port, Input and output connections)


  • All these customize information, please back to top to find the option for choose. If there any other special requirements, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]




 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags


Calificación:




Compras recientes
Hoja informativa
Ingresa tu correo electrónico para suscribirte a nuestro boletín de noticias.
Etiquetas: PVC Cable | PVC(OFNR) Fiber Cable | Pulling eye Optic Cable | Pulling eye Fiber | PVC Jacket | PVC Jacket Cable | PVC patch cable | Puneng PN S | Punch Down Tools | Purple Polishing Film | Pulling eye Cable | PSE6504G GbE Switch | PVC Fiber Cable | Punch Down Tool | PVC Bulk Cable | PTZ Controller | PVC PreTerminated Cable | PSE818 PoE Switch | Pulling eye Fiber Cable | Pump Combiner |
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9