Productos similares destacados

3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km Transceptor compatible

3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km Transceptor compatible

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km Transceptor compatible
  • 3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km Transceptor compatible
  • 3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km Transceptor compatible
  • 3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km Transceptor compatible

3Com 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km Transceptor compatible

SKU: #986
Modelo: sku0986

Por favor, elija:






       
Precio: US$900.00
Añadir al carro:    
     
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

FM SKU#:SKU00392MR
Model#:CWDM-XPK10G-40
MFG PART#:

CWDM-XPK10G-40

10G CWDM XENPAK is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm.

Key Features

  • Fully Compatible with 3Com
  • 10GB CWDM XENPAK 1490nm 40km optical transceiver
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Factory New
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable XENPAK footprint
  • 18-Wavelength CWDM EML Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0°C~+70°C
  • Duplex SC connector
  • Build-in digital diagnostic functions

OEM and ODM

Fiber-Mart designs, develops, manufactures and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance, cost- competitive fiber optic communication products for all applications. We are mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply CXPK-10G49-40 transceivers according to your requirements, and design CXPK-10G49-40 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized CWDM XENPAK optical transceiver.
    Order Procedure
    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) or Call (+86-027-8720-80-18) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

  • Our Factory
  • http://127.0.0.1:8080/http://www.fiber-mart.com







  • Our Product Lines
  • http://127.0.0.1:8080/http://www.fiber-mart.com













  • Environment Test
  • http://127.0.0.1:8080/http://www.fiber-mart.com







  • Final Test
  • http://127.0.0.1:8080/http://www.fiber-mart.com







  • Compatible Test
  • http://127.0.0.1:8080/http://www.fiber-mart.com









Labeling

  • Fiber-Mart Labels as default
  • Generic Labels
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • No Labels

Packaging

  • antistatic bag
  • packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying XK10G-CWDM-49-40-3C-FM From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of CWDM XENPAK transceivers. All of our CWDM XENPAK transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee CWDM XENPAK transceivers to work in your system and all of our CWDM XENPAK transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about CWDM XENPAK optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected] If you have questions about CWDM XENPAK optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

We also provide below other 10G CWDM and DWDM Transceiver Modules.

Part No. Description
CWDM SFP+ 10KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 10KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1350-1450nm
CWDM SFP+ 20KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 20KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1350-1450nm
CWDM SFP+ 40KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 40KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1450nm & 1470-1610nm
CWDM SFP+ 80KM 10G CWDM SFP+ 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM XFP 10KM 10G CWDM XFP 10KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1350-1450nm
CWDM XFP 40KM 10G CWDM XFP 40KM Transceiver Modules 1270-1330nm & 1470-1610nm
CWDM XFP 80KM 10G CWDM XFP 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM X2 40KM 10G CWDM X2 40KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM X2 80KM 10G CWDM X2 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM XENPAK 40KM 10G CWDM XENPAK 40KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
CWDM XENPAK 80KM 10G CWDM XENPAK 80KM Transceiver Modules 1470-1610nm
DWDM SFP+ 40KM 10G DWDM SFP+ 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM SFP+ 80KM 10G DWDM SFP+ 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XFP 40KM 10G DWDM XFP 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XFP 80KM 10G DWDM XFP 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM X2 40KM 10G DWDM X2 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM X2 80KM 10G DWDM X2 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XENPAK 40KM 10G DWDM XENPAK 40KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61
DWDM XENPAK 80KM 10G DWDM XENPAK 80KM Transceiver Modules CH17-CH61



Specifications

  • Manufacturer: Fiber-MART.Com
  • Form Factor: CWDM XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-CWDM
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1490nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C~70 °C

Applications

  • 10G Ethernet
  • Metropolitan Area Network
  • Building Vertical Riser
  • Inter and Intra Campus
  • Data Centers
  • Other Optical Links

Ordering Information

PartNo. DataRate Laser PowerBudget Wavelength Distance Interface
CXPK-10G47-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1470nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G49-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1490nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G51-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1510nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G53-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1530nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G55-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1550nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G57-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1570nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G59-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1590nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G61-40 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1610nm 40km SC
CXPK-10G47-80 10G CWDMDFB >12dBPowerBudget 1470nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G49-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1490nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G51-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1510nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G53-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1530nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G55-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1550nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G57-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1570nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G59-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1590nm 80km SC
CXPK-10G61-80 10G CWDMDFB >11dBPowerBudget 1610nm 80km SC

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

 


 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 

Calificación:




Compras recientes
Hoja informativa
Ingresa tu correo electrónico para suscribirte a nuestro boletín de noticias.
Etiquetas: OM3 Patch Cable | OM3 Multimode cable | OM3 Fiber Cable | OM3 Multimode Pigtail | OM3 Loopback Module | OM3 Patch cord | OM3 Duplex Adapter | OM3 Bunch Pigtail | OM3 Loopback Cable | OM3 Conditioning Cable | OM3 Fiber | OM3 Cable | OM3 MPO Cable | OM3 Multimode Cable, | OM3 Indoor Cable | OM3 MM Cable | OM3 MTP Cable | OM3 Harness Cable | OM3 Pigtail | OM3 MTP Trunk Cable |
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9