Productos similares destacados

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W
  • 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W
  • 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W
  • 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

SKU: #16651
(0 Comentarios)
Modelo: S1150-8T2F-FM
       
Precio: US$156.00
Añadir al carro:    
     
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Network Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

 

S1150-8T2F managed PoE+ Ethernet switch comes with 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports, 1x console port, and 2x gigabit SFP slots. It can supply power to network equipment such as weather-proof IP cameras with windshield wiper and heater, high-performance AP and IP telephone. This managed PoE+ switch is highly flexible, the transmission distance of the SFP fiber port can be up to 120km, and with high resistance to electromagnetic interference. It also features superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Fiber-MART.COM PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet switch comes with a 4-years limited warranty, including any quality problems during the free maintenance.

 

Product Details

Switch Port 8 RJ45 Ports & 2 SFP Ports Switching Capacity 20 Gbps
Forwarding Rate 15 Mpps PoE Standard Compliant with IEEE802.3af/at
Max. Power Consumption 150W Power Consumption Per PoE Port Max. 30W
VLANs Up to 4K Mounting Method Wall-mount and desk/shelf mounting
Power Supply Input 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz Dimensions 280 × 179 × 45 mm (11.02 × 7.05 × 1.77'')
Operating Temperature 0°C-50°C ( 32oF to 122oF) Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Storage temperature -20°C-70°C Warranty 4-year

 

Product Highlights

 

PoE Support Features

Support L2+ Support the telecom-level Ethernet-ring protection protocol with a protection shift time of less than 50ms, STP/RSTP, backup of active and standby uplinks, and LACP link aggregation to cater to the requirements of high reliability of carriers Switches has powerful ACL functions to access and control L2-L7 data based on physical port, providing carriers flexible and various policy control methods Support various L2 multicast functions such as IGMP-snooping, user fast-leave mechanism

 

Complete PoE Power Supply

Support IEEE 802.3AF/AT standard, built-in large power supply, free of external power supply but with 24-port AF full load power supply Support hot restart and PoE non-stop power supply Support the configuration of electric port priority when the power is inadequate Support up to 2KV thunder-proof of the PoE port and power supply

 

Varied QoS Policies

Support priority retagging and complicated flow classification based on VLAN, MAC, source address, destination address, IP or priority, better streamlining carrier's services Provide flexible bandwidth control policies, supporting port-/flow-based flow limit, ensuring the line speed forwarding of each port Support multiple queue schedule algorithms such as SP, WRR and “SP plus WRR”

 

Complete Security Mechanisms

Equipment-level security: The advanced hardware infrastructure design realizes the level-based packet schedule and packet protection Perfect security authentication mechanisms: IEEE 802.1x, Radius Support storm/multicast/unicast control Support perfect ring detection mechanism, ensuring the long-term stable running of network Support port isolation within the same VLAN, DHCP-Snooping, and IP + MAC + Port binding

 

Easy Management and Maintenance

Support many management modes such as the console port, Telnet, SSH Support the WEB management mode, which is easy and efficient for installing and debugging the device Support TFTP-patterned file upload/download management Support SNMP and BDCOM NMS smart network management platform. The combination realizes automatic equipment discovery, network topology management, equipment configuration management, performance data statistics and analysis and trouble management


 

Cost-effective & Efficient PoE Solution for Business1G Switches Cost-effective & Efficient PoE Solution for Business


 

Powerful Enterprise Switch

S1150-8T2F has 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports and 2x Gigabit SFP slots in a compact 1RU form factor, providing carriers flexible and various policy control methods.

1G Switches Powerful Enterprise Switch


 

Superior Hardware Design

S1150-8T2F Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switches come with a compact and durable all-metal chassis and the 8-port models with a fan which provide low noise and reliable operation.

1G Switches Superior Hardware Design


 

Advanced Software Management

Fiber-MART.COM software provides the common web-based GUI software management interface, available command set to manage our PoE+ Ethernet switches.

1G Switches Advanced Software Management


 

PoE+ Series Switches Performance Validation

PoE+ Series switches are valid for the IETF RFC2544 standard, which provides an out-of-service benchmarking methodology to evaluate the performance of network devices using throughput, back-to-back, frame loss, and latency tests.

1G Switches PoE+ Series Switches Performance Validation


 

Accessories List

Before you start installing the switch, make sure you get all the contents of the package.

1G Switches Accessories List


 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags


Calificación:




Compras recientes
Hoja informativa
Ingresa tu correo electrónico para suscribirte a nuestro boletín de noticias.
Etiquetas: ST Metal Cap | ST Dust Cap | ST LC Simplex | ST FAP | ST Mating Sleeves | ST Corning FAP | ST Connector | ST E2000 OM1 | ST E2000 Cable | ST Bunch Pigtail | ST APC Plastic Adapter | ST Bare Adapter | ST LC Simplex OM1 | ST Corning Panels | ST Duplex OM1 | ST Connector Cap | ST Cable Connector | ST FC Adapter | ST Bevel Outlet | ST Duplex Converter |
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9