Productos similares destacados

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

SKU: #4928
Modelo: sku4928

Por favor, elija:



Special Port








       
Precio: US$432.00
Añadir al carro:    
     
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:
FM SKU#:SKU00391I
Model#:9MDS-1RU-A-FMCWDM
MFG PART#:

Simplex CWDM MUX & DEMUX

Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over one fiber.

Fiber-Mart CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.
Fiber-Mart provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.

Front Panel Details


NOTE:
  • Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the same
  • We provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice, need more details, please contact at [email protected]
  • When using with 1310nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 and 1350nm should not be used.
  • When using with 1550nm legacy SDN/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 and 1590nm should not be used.

  • Item Details

  • 9 channels CWDM mux and demux in one 1U Rack
  • Com port is simplex
  • 1U 19 inch Rack Mount Housing
  • It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)
  • Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
  • Passive, no electric power required. (MTBF ca. 500 years)
  • Low insertion loss
  • Simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
  • It should be used with 9 channels, Type B, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux in pair.

  • Mechanical Details for Housing




    Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.



     

    Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

     

    Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

     

    Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

     

    Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
     
    Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    El tiempo de envio

     
    FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
    FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
    DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
    EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
    UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
     

    Pago:

     
    PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
    Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Devuelve:

     
    Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
     

    Garantía:

     
    Garantía de devolución de dinero
     

    Garantia:

     
    Garantia limitada
     

    Tarifas por volumen:

     
    Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    Calificación:




    Compras recientes
    Hoja informativa
    Ingresa tu correo electrónico para suscribirte a nuestro boletín de noticias.
    Etiquetas: Delta Transceiver | Digital Variable Optical | Deployable Tactical | D4 UPC Connector | Dell SFP | DAC | Dell 790 10071 | Deployable Cable Reel | Deluxe Cleaning Sticks | DDM Transceiver | Data Center Switch | Digital Video SFP | Digital Optical Attenuator | Digital Video 3G SFP | Delta Sfp | DC power cord | DFB laser module | Diagonal Cutting Plier | DDM IND Transceiver | Deployable Tactical Cable Reel |
    Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9