EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Transceptor compatible Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Transceptor compatible Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km
  • Transceptor compatible Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km
  • Transceptor compatible Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km
  • Transceptor compatible Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km
  • Transceptor compatible Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km
  • Transceptor compatible Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km

Transceptor compatible Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km

SKU: #5889
P/N: sku5889
US$220.00

Por favor, elija:









Order Today, Ship before 07/10/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Detalles
  • Ficha datos
  • Otras observaciones
  • Tags

FM SKU#:SKU00113I2
Model#:DWDM-SFP1G-100
MFG PART#:

DSFP-1GXX-100

The DSFP-1GXX-100 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The DSFP-1GXX-100 series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Key Features

  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid
  • Compliant with Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Connector
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC
  • Compliant with SFF MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8432
  • Average Output Power:0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-28dBm

Applications

  • Amplified DWDM networks
  • Fiber Channel
  • Ring topologies with fixed and reconfigurable OADMs
  • Fast Ethernet, Giga Ethernet
  • Other optical transmission systems

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength(nm)
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DSFP-1GXX-80 ≤1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
DSFP-1GXX-100 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GXX-120 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-80 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-100 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-120 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes

Notes

  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other 1.25G DWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DSFP-1GXX-100 according to your requirements, and design DSFP-1GXX-100 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized DWDM SFP optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying DWDM SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM SFP+ transceivers. All of our DWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]iber-mart.com.

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength(nm)
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DSFP-1GXX-80 ≤1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
DSFP-1GXX-100 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GXX-120 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-80 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-100 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-120 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes

Notes

  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other 1.25G DWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

All the Wavelengths that we can offer refer to the following table:

Channel Part No. Frequency (GHz) Center Wavelength (nm)
17 DSFP-1G17-100 191.7 1563.86
18 DSFP-1G18-100 191.8 1563.05
19 DSFP-1G19-100 191.9 1562.23
20 DSFP-1G20-100 192 1561.41
21 DSFP-1G21-100 192.1 1560.61
22 DSFP-1G22-100 192.2 1559.79
23 DSFP-1G23-100 192.3 1558.98
24 DSFP-1G24-100 192.4 1558.17
25 DSFP-1G25-100 192.5 1557.36
26 DSFP-1G26-100 192.6 1556.55
27 DSFP-1G27-100 192.7 1555.75
28 DSFP-1G28-100 192.8 1554.94
29 DSFP-1G29-100 192.9 1554.13
30 DSFP-1G30-100 193 1553.33
31 DSFP-1G31-100 193.1 1552.52
32 DSFP-1G32-100 193.2 1551.72
33 DSFP-1G33-100 193.3 1550.92
34 DSFP-1G34-100 193.4 1550.12
35 DSFP-1G35-100 193.5 1549.32
36 DSFP-1G36-100 193.6 1548.51
37 DSFP-1G37-100 193.7 1547.72
38 DSFP-1G38-100 193.8 1546.92
39 DSFP-1G39-100 193.9 1546.12
40 DSFP-1G40-100 194 1545.32
41 DSFP-1G41-100 194.1 1544.53
42 DSFP-1G42-100 194.2 1543.73
43 DSFP-1G43-100 194.3 1542.94
44 DSFP-1G44-100 194.4 1542.14
45 DSFP-1G45-100 194.5 1541.35
46 DSFP-1G46-100 194.6 1540.56
47 DSFP-1G47-100 194.7 1539.77
48 DSFP-1G48-100 194.8 1538.98
49 DSFP-1G49-100 194.9 1538.19
50 DSFP-1G50-100 195 1537.4
51 DSFP-1G51-100 195.1 1536.61
52 DSFP-1G52-100 195.2 1535.82
53 DSFP-1G53-100 195.3 1535.04
54 DSFP-1G54-100 195.4 1534.25
55 DSFP-1G55-100 195.5 1533.47
56 DSFP-1G56-100 195.6 1532.68
57 DSFP-1G57-100 195.7 1531.9
58 DSFP-1G58-100 195.8 1531.12
59 DSFP-1G59-100 195.9 1530.33
60 DSFP-1G60-100 196 1529.55
61 DSFP-1G61-100 196.1 1528.77

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.


Datasheet to Download

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 

Calificación:




Derechos © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9