EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Brocade 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1450nm CWDM SFP 80km Transceptor compatible

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1450nm CWDM SFP 80km Transceptor compatible
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1450nm CWDM SFP 80km Transceptor compatible
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1450nm CWDM SFP 80km Transceptor compatible
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1450nm CWDM SFP 80km Transceptor compatible
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1450nm CWDM SFP 80km Transceptor compatible

Brocade 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1450nm CWDM SFP 80km Transceptor compatible

SKU: #5891
P/N: sku5891
US$45.00

Por favor, elija:









Order Today, Ship before 07/10/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Detalles
  • Ficha datos
  • Otras observaciones
  • Tags

FM SKU#:SKU00182J2
Model#:CWDM-SFP1G-80
MFG PART#:

CSFP-1GXX-80

The CSFP-1GXX-80 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability and fully compatible with Brocade devices. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are ten center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1450nm, with each step 20nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The CSFP-1GXX-80 series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.

Key Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 10-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270nm to 1450nm, with Step 20nm
  • Average Output Power:0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBm
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C as default

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
CSFP-1GXX-40 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-60 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610     60km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-80 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-100 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-120 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 2~7 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes

Notes

  • XX means CWDM wavelength (27 = 1270nm, 29 =1290nm, 31 = 1310nm, 35 = 1350nm, etc., in 20nm increments)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other 1.25G CWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 60km.

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply CSFP-1GXX-80 according to your requirements, and design CSFP-1GXX-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized CWDM SFP optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying CWDM SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of CWDM SFP transceivers. All of our CWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee CWDM SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our CWDM SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about CWDM SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
CSFP-1GXX-40 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-60 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610     60km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-80 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-100 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
CSFP-1GXX-120 ≤ 1.25 1270 ~1610 2~7 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes

Notes

  • XX means CWDM wavelength (27 = 1270nm, 29 =1290nm, 31 = 1310nm, 35 = 1350nm, etc., in 20nm increments)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other 1.25G CWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 60km.




Datasheet to Download

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 

Calificación:




Derechos © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9