EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
LC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

LC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SKU: #16324
P/N: FM-FAOC-LCA-SM-P
US$4.30

Por favor, elija:





( Order Today, Ship before 04/16/2021 )
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector

 
The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the need for any polishing materials, thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibres in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods. The connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

Assembly of the LC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fiber into the Fast Connector.Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.
 
Key Features
No epoxy and polishing required No expensive tools required Quick and easy fiber termination Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss Superior optical performance Streamlined component design, convenient operation Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)
 
Applications
Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks Fiber optic data transmission CATV Optical access network Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications Optical cable interconnection Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks Repair/replacement requirements Fiber optic equipment
Structure Example
Fs straightandpolished.jpg
Installation Example
Fm installation.jpg
The picture above is a SC connecter which is for your reference only.

 


 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 

Calificación:




Derechos © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9