Productos similares destacados

OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-01

OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-01

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-01
  • OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-01
  • OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-01
  • OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-01
  • OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-01
  • OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-01
  • OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-01

OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-01

SKU: #10915
Modelo: ATC-RE-01-FM
       
Precio: US$148.42
Añadir al carro:    
     
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

FM SKU#:SKU00005RY
Model#:ATC-RE-01-FM
MFG PART#:ATC-RE-01

OPTIPOP R Refillable Cassette Cleaning Tools

The OPTIPOP R is a cassette style fiber optic connector cleaner system that can be refilled for reducing cleaning costs. It uses a densely woven micro-fiber cleaning fabric to remove harmful contaminates off of the ferrule end face. The OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tool will accommodate all single fiber connections. US Conec has versions of the OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tools that are designed specially for cleaning multi-fiber connector systems including the MTP® Brand Connectors, standard MPO and MTRJ connectors for both singlemode and multimode connectors. The customized OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tool will accommodate the alignment guide pins on male MT ferrules. US Conec has a version of the OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tool that is ideal for field use at FTTX work sites. This version accommodates the OptiTap™ connector housing making it ideal for technicians that need to clean OptiTap™ plug connectors on drop cables.

The anti-static cloth material produces a pristine fiber tip and minimizes contaminant attraction. The cleaning fabric is pre-washed and produces less than 70 pcs/CFM of particles > 1mm in size, making this system excellent for use in any production environment including clean rooms


Key Features

  • Replacement reels are easy to install and reduce the cost per cleaning
  • 400+ Cleanings
  • Eliminates electrostatic charge
  • The washed, ultra clean micro-fiber cloth captures debris and other contaminationThe cloth is robust, it does not fray or leave any fibrous materials behind
  • The most cost effective high-end cleaning solution available

Applications

  • FTTX work sites installing OptiTap™ drop cables
  • Data center installation and preventative maintenance
  • Central office and head end new equipment installations and preventive maintenance
  • Production facilities that terminate fiber optic cable assemblies
  • Testing and measuring laboratories using optoelectronic equipment
  • Any application that uses unmated fiber optic connectors

Specifications

Cord ATC-RE-01 ATC-RE-02 ATC-RE-03 ATC-RE-04
Window type 1-slot 2-slot 1-slot 1-slot
Cleaning time 400 times
Connector SC, MU, SC2, LC, FC, MT, ST, MPO SC, MU, SC2, LC, FC, ST MT with pin, MPO with pin MT-RJ with pin
Size(mm) W 120 × H 80 × D 37
Replacement Reel Code ATC-RS-01 6 reels/set



 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags

Connector Cleaner |


Calificación:




Compras recientes
Hoja informativa
Ingresa tu correo electrónico para suscribirte a nuestro boletín de noticias.
Etiquetas: Compatible ER SFP | Compatible 100 FX SFP | Compatible 100G QSFP28 | Compatible 10g SFP | Compatible CSR4 QSFP | Compatible DAC Cables | Compatible QSFP to 4SFP | Compatible SFP | Compatible SFP Transceiver | Compatible 10G SR SFP | Compatible 40G DAC | Compatible 10GBASE SR | Compatible AOC | Compatible OC 3 SFP | Compatible 10G CU | Compatible 40G SR4 | Compatible DAC | Compatible QSFP to QSFP | Compatible Panels | Compatible QSFP |
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9