EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Compras recientes
Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
  • Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
  • Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
  • Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
  • Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
  • Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
  • Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

SKU: #16273
P/N: FM-DCM-50
US$1,220.00



Order Today, Ship before 07/11/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Detalles
  • Ficha datos
  • Otras observaciones
  • Tags

50 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" Chassis

 

Fiber-Mart Dispersion Compensation modules (FMDCMs) are purely passive modules that based on dispersion slope compensating fiber in 19-inch single slot Rack Mount configuration. They serve at optical communication nodes to compensate the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band in optical transmission systems.
The dispersion compensation modules are available for any dispersion values from 10km to 140km compensation distance for protocol transparent data rates between 10Mbps and 40Gbps, with this FM-DCM-50 for dispersion up to 50 km. They can be used both for single channel and multi-channels DWDM optical fiber communication systems and typically connects to an Optical Amplifier.

Key Features

  • Dispersion Compensation lengths 10km, compensation levels of 10 to 140km in 10km steps are available
  • Purely passive component supporting high reliability
  • Compensates standard single-mode G.652 optical fiber
  • Compatible with C-Band DWDM optical channels
  • Protocol transparent ranging from 10 Mbps to 40 Gbps
  • Operation with a booster amplifier or a pre-amplifier to get excellent character
  • Single-slot 1U 19" rack mount design
  • Low end-to-end insertion loss
  • Operating Temperature:-5°C ~ 55°C
  • Storage Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • DWDM optical transmission system
  • SDH optical transmission system
  • CATV optical transmission system.

Mechanical Figure


Ordering Information (100GHZ ITU DWDM Grid)

Fiber-Mart custom designs and manufactures high performance Dispersion Compensation Modules to meet your special requirements, such as operating wavelength, optical fiber, transmission distance, connectors,package, etc. We are happy to discuss your requirements. This ordering information is for 100GHZ, if you need 50GHZ and price information, please email [email protected] or call us at +1-86-2786-1199.
 

Model Description Wavelength(nm) Port/Link Range (KM) Connectors Port/Link Housing
FM-DCM-10 10 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 10KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-20 20 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 20KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-30 30 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 30KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-40 40 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 40KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-50 50 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 50KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-60 60 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 60KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-70 70 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 70KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-80 80 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 80KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-90 90 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 90KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-100 100 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 100KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-110 110 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 110KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-120 120 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 120KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 1RU 19" rack mount
FM-DCM-140 140 km Dispersion compensation module Full C-Band coverage 140KM LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC 2RU 19" rack mount



Specifications

Part No. FM-DCM-20 FM-DCM-40 FM-DCM-60 FM-DCM-80 FM-DCM-100 FM-DCM-120 FM-DCM-140
Compensation Distance (km) 20 40 60 80 100 120 140
Dispersion(ps/nm) -340±3% -680±3% -1020±3% -1360±3% -1700±3% -2040±3% -2380±4%
Dispersion Slope (ps/nm*nm) -0.66 -1.33 -2 -2.67 -3.3 -4.1 -4.8
-0.98 -1.95 -2.93 -3.9 -4.87 -5.97 -6.11
-1.3 -2.6 -3.95 -5.2 -6.5 -7.8 -9.12
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤2.9 ≤4.8 ≤6.8 ≤8.7 ≤10.7 ≤12.9 ≤14.8
PMD (ps) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.3 ≤1.4 ≤1.5
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Operating ambient temperature –5°C ~ 55°C
Storage temperature –40°C ~ 85°C
Relative humidity
(non-condensing)
5% ~ 95%

Note:
(1) Insertion Loss is the MAX in operation wavelength(1525 nm -1565 nm)
(2) The above-mentioned data is measured on the 1550 nm wavelength
(3) PMD is the mean difference Grouping Delay for the measuring of Jones matrix Method.
(4) OEM and customize character are available.


Datasheet to Download

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags

Dispersion Compensation |


Calificación:




Recently Viewed

Derechos © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9