EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Simplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: #16334
P/N: OM3-LC-LC-SX-FM
US$1.30



Order Today, Ship before 07/06/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Detalles
  • Ficha datos
  • Otras observaciones
  • Tags

LC-LC Simplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features

  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Simplex fiber optic cable
  • Micron: 50/125um
  • Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket
  • Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Color: Aqua
  • Fiber class: OM3

Specifications

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9



 


Fibermart Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags


Calificación:




Derechos © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9