Productos similares destacados

ST-600 FTTH Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

ST-600 FTTH Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ST-600 FTTH Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

ST-600 FTTH Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

SKU: #16772
Modelo: SUNMA-ST-600
       
Precio: US$1,485.00
Añadir al carro:    
     
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

ST-600 FTTH Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

 


The machine employs high-speed image processing technology and special positioning technology, allowing the total process of fusion splicing to be finished within 10 seconds. Large-screen LCD clearly demonstrates every stage of optical-fiber fusion splicing. As the machine is compact in size, light in weight, it is ideal to work in outdoor environment. In addition, it is easy to operate, fuses fast, with low fusion loss, especially suitable for the construction and maintenance of the optical-fiber works built in a wide range of sectors including telecommunications, broadcast & TV, railway, petrochem, electricity, army, police, as well as teaching and research of scientific institutes. In order to finish the fusion operations more accurately, please thoroughly read this Manual.

Features:


*Small, light , long battery life
*4 motors accurate core alignment
*7s fast splicing, 26s intelligent heating
*More than 4000 times electrodes discharging
*4400mAh Li-batery, 220 cycels splicing and heating
*Inductive automatic heater, not heating without fibers
*3 in 1 multi-function clamps, new waterproof structure
*Apply to bare fibers, drop cables and jumper wires splicing



Standard Box Packing:


Big Yellow Box Packing:

 

 


Specefications

 

Specifications

Applicable fiber

SM(G.652), MM(G.651), DS(G.653), NZDS(G.655), others(including G.657)

Applicable fiber

SM(ITU-T G.652),MM(ITU-T G.651),DS(ITU-T G.653),NZDS(ITU-T G.655)

Diameter of cladding

80 -150μm

Diameter of coating

160 900μm

Typical splice loss

SM:0.02dB, MM:0.01dB, DS:0.04dB, NZDS:0.04dB

Return loss

>60db

Fiber cleaved length

10-16mm (coating diameter< 250μm ), 16mm(coating diameter: 250-1000μm )

Splicing program

40 groups

Operate mode

Manual, Automatic

Auto-heating

Available

Typical splicing time

7seconds

Tube heating time

26 seconds for 60mm and 40mm shrinkable sleeves

Fiber view magnification

250X(X or Y view), 125X(X and Y view)

Viewing method and display

2 CMOS cameras, 4.3 inch color LCD monitor

Storage of splice result

4000 results

Loss evaluation

Available

Tension test

1.8-2.2N

Interface

GUI menu interface, easier operation

Battery capacity

4400mAh Li-battery, typical 220 cycles(splice and tube heat)

Power supply

Adaptor, input: AC100-240V(50/60HZ),output: DC11-13.5V

Electrode life

More than 4000 ARC discharges, can be replaced conveniently

Terminals

USB 2.0 port, for uploading splice results and upgrading software

Operating condition

Altitude: 0-5000m, Humidity: 0-95%, Temperature: -10℃~+50;Wind speed: max 15m/s

Dimension

200mm(L)x123mm(W)x95mm(H)

Weight

1.5kg including battery

 

 

 


 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags


Calificación:




Compras recientes
Hoja informativa
Ingresa tu correo electrónico para suscribirte a nuestro boletín de noticias.
Etiquetas: 40km Transceiver | 40mm Splice Sleeves | 40G Transceiver | 40G XSR4 QSFP | 40km Compatible Transceiver | 40PON EPON | 40G Switch | 40G Switches | 40GBASE | 4G LW SFP | 40G XFP | 40GBASE LX4 QSFP | 4RU Fiber Enclosure | 40G Transceivers | 4GE 2POTS WIFI | 40GBASE QSFP Loopback | 48 Fibers Trunk Cable | 40GBASE QSFP to QSFP AOC | 40GBASE ER4 QSFP | 40GBASE SR4 QSFP |
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9